Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Brigades12.19 91
Rovers11.12 78

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Northampton5.12 42
Railways5.9 39

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Chapman Valley15.8 98
Railways7.4 46

WAFL (League)

Skeetas GNFL Round 4 Results

Posted on: Monday, 16 May 2016 at 11:43

Skeetas

Skeetas Restaurant & Cafe - GNFL Round 4 Results

League

Rovers 5.2, 6.2, 13.4, 17.6 (108)
Northampton 2.2, 7.3, 7.3, 14.4 (88)

GOALS, Rovers : Scott McKay 5, Blake Sims 4, Clayton Dann 2, Jayden Crowe 2, Chad Crudeli 1, Chris Scott 1, Ethan Merry 1, Jesse Alone 1
Northampton : Tyler Hall 4, Nathaniel Mourambine 3, Kingsley Smith 3, Damian McRae 2, Paul Atkinson 1, Kayle Cripps 1

BEST, Rovers : James Bear, Scott McKay, Aaron Pickett, Zac Rogers, Daniel Barnard
Northampton : Tyler Hall, Kayle Cripps , Jamie Williams, Kingsley Smith, Nathaniel Mourambine

Umpires: S. Pratt & P. Williamson

Towns 6.7, 10.9, 17.15, 20.15 (135)
Chapman Valley 1.0, 2.1, 3.1, 4.6 (30)

GOALS, Towns : Tim Bowdell 5, Calib Mourish 4, Nicholas Duigan 2, Chris Kane 2, Sheldon Nelly 2, Jordan Ugle 2, Liam Carlyon 1, Jeremy D'Mello 1, Stuart Egan 1
Chapman Valley : Maui Murphy 1, Steven Carnamah 1, Nathan Gray 1, Paul Sorensen 1

BEST, Towns : Nicholas Duigan, Jordan Ugle, Tim Bowdell, Justin Hodder, Calib Mourish
Chapman Valley : Shane Mazzuchelli, Jesse Muir, Steven Carnamah, Mark Houston, Callum Blayney

Umpires: D. Forrester, S. Meeny & M. Stevens

Railways 3.4, 8.9, 15.10, 23.14 (152)
Mullewa 3.4, 6.5, 8.9, 8.10 (58)

GOALS, Railways : Jordan Comeagain 4, Kim Schofield 3, Jon Causer 3, Ben O'Brien 3, Elliot Delaney 3, Cory Foot 2, James Huggins 1, Drew Tunbridge 1, Nathan Tubby 1, Byron Jones 1, Kurt Tunbridge 1
Mullewa : Dwight Schwartz 2, Ike Simpson 2, Richard Hamlett 1, Zac Papertalk 1, Dale Wallam 1, Bryce Simpson 1

BEST, Railways : Kim Schofield, Ben O'Brien, Nathan Poletti, Drew Tunbridge, Matthew Kimberley
Mullewa : Dwight Schwartz, Chris Wall, Morris Comeagain, Leedham Papertalk, Godfrey Curley

Umpires: D. Cornelius, B. Forrester & P. Williamson

Reserves

Rovers 2.3, 4.6, 5.7, 9.9 (63)
Northampton 3.0, 4.3, 5.3, 6.4 (40)

GOALS, Rovers : Brodie Smith 2, Clayton Hatch 2, Tristan Flanagan 1, Shannon Woods 1, Rowan Rose - Teubert 1, Shaun McPherson 1, Gary Graham 1
Northampton : Matthew Sellers 2, Wesley Teakle 2, Robert Standen 1, Kasey Hasleby 1

BEST, Rovers : Tristan Flanagan, Lawrence Victor, Shanon Jones, Clayton Hatch, Micheal McConnell 
Northampton : Daryl Teakle, Jack Pluschke, Adam Price, Kasey Hasleby

Umpires: A. Fairley, P. Klein & M. Starling

Towns 4.3, 9.9, 10.10, 11.16 (82)
Chapman Valley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Towns : Dale Baynes 3, Allan Headland 3, Drew Carlyon 2, Ryan Bradburn 1, Dylan Thorne 1, Shayne Bidwell 1

BEST, Towns : Cody Mitchell, Shayne Bidwell, Drew Carlyon, Cameron Davies, Dale Baynes
Chapman Valley : Matthew Perry, Kayne Little, Ashley Walker, Mark Flanagan, Chris McCarthy

Umpires: D. Beros, D. Tyler & P. Walton

Railways 3.3, 8.6, 11.7, 13.10 (88)
Mullewa 0.1, 0.1, 0.2, 2.2 (14)

GOALS, Railways : Blair Walkington 3, Jaiden Edwards 2, Lyndsay Holly 2, Ashley Mitchell 2, Zane Amphlett 2, Jamie Sutherland 1, Benjamin Collins 1
Mullewa : Not Supplied

BEST, Railways : Blair Walkington, Robert Elliot, Christopher Gilleland, Jake Foot, Ashley Mitchell
Mullewa : Roland Simpson, Michael Wall, Kelvin Farrell, Charles Comeagain, Brently Comeagain

Umpires: K. Osborn & D. Perham

BluSteel Colts

Northampton 1.1, 5.3, 6.8, 8.12 (60)
Rovers 2.2, 3.4, 5.6, 6.7 (43)

GOALS, Northampton : Tristan Taylor 2, Virlen Mourambine 2, Reece Sontag 1, Terry Snape 1, Paul Sutherland 1, Liam Chick 1
Rovers : Kingsley Dawson 2, Brenton Comeagain 1, David Bradley 1, Roland Drummond 1, Alex Reynolds 1

BEST, Northampton : Gage Prunster, Lewis Scott, Max Lawson, Tim Jeffries, Thomas Waite
Rovers : Brandon Shea, Flynn Heberle, Joe Iaria, Brenton Comeagain, Dennis Walley

Umpires: P. Luxton & B. McVee

Chapman Valley 7.1, 12.4, 15.4, 18.8 (116)
Towns 1.0, 1.0, 2.4, 6.4 (40)

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Khegan Cross 4, Patrick Mongoo 3, Cooper Caimanos 2, Jack Teaho 2, Liam Woodman 2, Finlay Bain 1, Declan Knowles 1, Sam Solomon 1, Ryan Forrester 1, Tom Walker 1
Towns : Sharrick Councillor 1, Nathan Taylor 1, Alex Capill 1, Derek Nash 1, Keenan Poland 1, Joshua Welsh 1

BEST, Chapman Valley : Jake Ferguson, Matthew Walker, Cooper Caimanos, Finlay Bain, Sam Solomon
Towns : Alex Capill, Tom Denton, Sam Sargent, Liam Watson, Rylie Poultney

Umpires: D. Beros, D. Tyler & P. Walton

Railways 2.1, 6.3, 10.7, 18.10 (118)
Mullewa 1.1, 2.1, 3.1, 3.1 (19)

GOALS, Railways : Brendan Stone 5, Kobie Pratt 3, Liam Follington 2, Adam Thornton 2, Miguel Camarda 1, Lewis Zampin 1, Kit Pirrottina 1, Darcy Wiffen 1, Owen Delaney 1, Jordan Ferguson 1
Mullewa : Courtney Ryder 2, Paul Dann 1, Trent Steele 1

BEST, Railways : Christopher Blattman, Matthew Rodgers, Adam Thornton, Patrick Brimson, Lewis Zampin
Mullewa : Trent Steele, Jandamarra Dwyer, Javaughan Ryan, Kobi Sellar, Darcy Rowe

Umpires: K. Fairley & S. Pratt

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club