Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Brigades19.17 131
Northampton8.3 51
Railways13.5 83
Towns10.7 67
Rovers24.10 154
Mullewa9.7 61

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Northampton15.15 105
Brigades9.3 57
Railways11.9 75
Towns5.5 35
Mullewa11.13 79
Rovers11.4 70

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Brigades10.10 70
Northampton10.10 70
Railways10.8 68
Towns6.3 39
Rovers10.0 60
Mullewa0.0 0

WAFL (League)

BELT UP - GNFL Round 5 Results

Posted on: Monday, 23 May 2016 at 11:45

Belt Up

 

GNFL Round 5 Results

 

League

 

Northampton                             4.2,  7.9,  8.11,  11.16  (82)

Brigades                                2.2,  5.6,  6.10,  8.11  (59)

 

GOALS, Northampton : Nathaniel Mourambine 4, Jarrad Woodcock 1, Nigel Routledge 1, Ryan Eyre 1, Trent Simpson 1, Jamie Williams 1, Tyler Hall 1, Kayle  Cripps  1

Brigades : Jack Walsh 2, Sam Millett 1, William Thorne 1, Dale Williamson 1, Nathan Puls 1, Daniel Leach 1, Chris Quick 1

 

BEST, Northampton : Kayle  Cripps , Nathaniel Mourambine, Matthew Nicholson, Kingsley Smith, Jamie Williams

Brigades : William Thorne, Jed Edwards, Sam Millett, Dean Pascoe, Rex Pattrick

 

Belt-Up Player of the Match: Kayle Cripps (Northampton)

Umpires: B. Forrester, P. Luxton & S. Pratt

 

 

Railways                                2.4,  5.8,  10.11,  10.11  (71)

Rovers                                  0.5,  1.8,  4.9,  6.11  (47)

 

GOALS, Railways : Elliot Delaney 4, Jordan Comeagain 3, Jon Causer 1, Jacob Rozario 1, Kim Schofield 1

Rovers : Blake Sims 3, Jesse Alone 2, Daniel Barnard 1

 

BEST, Railways : Peter Kimberley, Benjamin Amphlett, Drew Tunbridge, Dillon Prater, Ashton Crudeli

Rovers : James Bear, Jesse Alone, Blake Sims, Clayton Dann, Tanah Pratt

Belt-Up Player of the Match: Ben Saunders (Railways)

 

Umpires: S. Pratt, M. Stevens & P. Williamson

 

 

Chapman Valley                          3.4,  9.4,  18.8,  26.16  (172)

Mullewa                                 1.1,  2.8,  3.9,  6.11  (47)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Ben Rolston 5, Luke Foster 4, Matthew Perry 4, Ashley Gray 3, Paul Sorensen 3, Clinton Bolton 2, Jake Hipper 1, Matt Ferguson 1, Nathan Gray 1, Jesse Muir 1, Steven Carnamah 1

Mullewa : Dale Wallam 2, Thomas Flanagan 1, Leedham Papertalk 1, Morris Comeagain 1, Bryce Simpson 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Paul Sorensen, Connor Davies, Jake Hipper, Luke Foster, Nathan Gray

Mullewa : David Little, Zac Papertalk, Morris Comeagain, Leedham Papertalk, Owen Hawkins

 

Umpires: M. Adams, D. Cornelius & B. Forrester

 

 

Reserves

 

Brigades                                1.3,  3.5,  3.7,  5.8  (38)

Northampton                             1.0,  2.0,  4.2,  4.3  (27)

 

GOALS, Brigades : Peter Watters 1, Clinton Farrell 1, Jaxon Goddard 1, Luke O'Brien 1, Jesse Orlando 1

Northampton : Jake Suckling 1, Wesley Wingo 1, Wesley Teakle 1, Ryley Fenner 1

 

BEST, Brigades : Jaxon Goddard, Peter Watters, Joel Winkley, Dathai McKeolon, Matthew Mallard

Northampton : Flynn Drage, Chad Smith, Jack Pluschke, Llewyn Connolly, Steven Rowland

 

Umpires: P. Klein, D. Perham & P. Walton

 

 

Rovers                                  3.0,  6.0,  8.2,  10.3  (63)

Railways                                0.1,  2.3,  4.3,  5.3  (33)

 

GOALS, Rovers : Tristan Flanagan 3, Sharzah Kelly 2, Gary Graham 2, Jeff Brockman 2, Brodie Smith 1

Railways : Jamie Allen 2, Damien Healy 1, Lyndsay Holly 1, Blake Stanton 1

 

BEST, Rovers : Corey Smith, Paul Craig, Isaiah Whitby, Tristan Flanagan, Shanon Jones

Railways : Blake Stanton, Lewis Peacock, Adam Bernath, Christopher Gilleland, Craig Vinci

 

Umpires: D. Beros & K. Osborn

 

 

Chapman Valley                          2.1,  3.5,  4.8,  5.10  (40)

Mullewa                                 1.1,  2.4,  2.4,  3.5  (23)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Michael McCarthy 2, Colin Mazzuchelli 1, Ethan Hodder 1, Dillan Williamson 1

Mullewa : Michael Wall 1, Ted Harvey 1, Khian Hill 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Dean Davidson, Michael McCarthy, Blair Ferguson, Alex Turner, Brian(Troy) Scott

Mullewa : Brentley Comeagain, Phillip Hill, Kane Councillor, Ted Harvey, Michael Wall

 

Umpires: K. Fairley, P. Luxton & B. McVee

 

 

BluSteel Colts

 

Brigades                                4.3,  4.5,  5.7,  7.10  (52)

Northampton                             0.0,  1.1,  2.4,  2.4  (16)

 

GOALS, Brigades : Kristerfer Ryder 2, Jesse Casselton 1, Isaiah Flanagan 1, Atten Mason 1, Denzel Quartermiane 1, Owen Mourambine 1

Northampton : Mason Larard 1, Laetyn Cook 1

 

BEST, Brigades : Lee Hutchins, Hayden Ryan, Jarrah Reeves, Jesse Casselton, Dempsey Joseph

Northampton : Nathan Harris, Bailey Ralph, Ethan Chick, Virlen Mourambine, Matthew Watters

 

Umpires: P. Klein, D. Perham & P. Walton

 

 

Railways                                3.6,  8.11,  14.12,  19.17  (131)

Rovers                                  0.0,  1.0,  4.0,  5.0  (30)

 

GOALS, Railways : Brendan Stone 6, Max Murphy 2, Lewis Zampin 2, Kobie Pratt 2, Kyle Harvey 2, Ben Lee 2, Jordan Ferguson 1, Kit Pirrottina 1, Jack Calver 1

Rovers : Kingsley Dawson 3, Cody Drummond 1

 

BEST, Railways : Dillon Battistessa, Christopher Blattman, Owen Delaney, Jack Calver, Brayden Fleay

Rovers : Kingsley Dawson, Alex Reynolds, Damian Taylor, Roland Drummond, Daniel Walsh

 

Umpires: T. Bennett & C. Cox

 

 

Chapman Valley                          3.4,  9.7,  12.10,  18.12  (120)

Mullewa                                 2.3,  2.5,  4.5,  5.5  (35)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Connor Adam 3, Liam Woodman 3, Jack Teaho 2, Colby Hobbs 2, Khegan Cross 2, Patrick Mongoo 2, Matthew Walker 2, Cooper Caimanos 1, Jayden Owen 1

Mullewa : Brentley Comeagain 2, Denzel Egan 1, Richard Hamlett 1, Morris Comeagain 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Liam Woodman, Jordon Logie, Cooper Caimanos, Brandon Mark, Len Papertalk

Mullewa : Trent Steele, Javaughan Ryan, Les Curley, Leon Galby, Colin Walley

 

Umpires: K. Fairley, P. Luxton & B. McVee

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club