Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Brigades12.19 91
Rovers11.12 78

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Northampton5.12 42
Railways5.9 39

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Chapman Valley15.8 98
Railways7.4 46

WAFL (League)

Midwest Lawyers Round 7 Results

Posted on: Monday, 6 June 2016 at 14:23

MidwestLawyers

 

2016 League

 

Brigades                                0.0,  4.5,  5.8,  9.14  (68)

Chapman Valley                          3.5,  6.5,  8.8,  9.9  (63)

 

GOALS, Brigades : Dale Williamson 3, William Thorne 2, Aiden Wainwright 1, Hayden Dawson 1, Brendan Scott 1, Sam Millett 1

Chapman Valley : Ben Rolston 2, Matthew Perry 2, Mark Houston 1, Michael McCarthy 1, Ryan Hobbs 1, Connor Davies 1, Matt Ferguson 1

 

BEST, Brigades : William Thorne, Dale Williamson, Rex Pattrick, Sam Millett, Drew Macgregor

Chapman Valley : Jake Ferguson, Steven Carnamah, Callum Blayney, Ashley Gray, Ryan Hobbs

 

Umpires: M. Adams, B. Cohen & D. Forrester

 

 

Railways                                4.6,  8.12,  14.17,  18.17  (125)

Northampton                             2.5,  6.6,  7.9,  10.14  (74)

 

GOALS, Railways : David Crudeli 6, Elliot Delaney 4, Cory Foot 3, Peter Kimberley 2, Jordan Comeagain 1, Jon Causer 1, Kim Schofield 1

Northampton : Nathaniel Mourambine 8, Simon Donovan 1, Matthew Nicholson 1

 

BEST, Railways : David Crudeli, Elliot Delaney, Kurt Tunbridge, Kyle Watts, Ashton Crudeli

Northampton : Nathaniel Mourambine, Jamie Williams, Trent Simpson, Bryce Robbins, Kingsley Smith

 

Umpires: D. Cornelius & B. Forrester

 

 

Towns                                   4.4,  10.7,  15.11,  19.18  (132)

Rovers                                  0.3,  1.4,  3.7,  3.8  (26)

 

GOALS, Towns : Chris Kane 3, Anthony Kyanga 3, Jeremy D'Mello 2, Sheldon Nelly 2, Lucas Horwood 2, Jordan Ugle 2, Calib Mourish 1, Justin Hodder 1, Nicholas  Duigan 1, Stuart Egan 1, Andrew Hodder 1

Rovers : Blake Sims 2, Bradley Roworth 1

 

BEST, Towns : Chris Kane, Nicholas  Duigan, Anthony Kyanga, Liam Carlyon, Cody Schuts

Rovers : Alphonse Cox, James Bear, Scott McKay, Tanah Pratt, Paul Craig

 

Umpires:

 

 

 

2016 Reserves

 

Brigades                                1.1,  4.1,  6.3,  6.6  (42)

Chapman Valley                          0.2,  2.2,  3.2,  5.2  (32)

 

GOALS, Brigades : Christopher Bell 2, James McDonald 1, Regan McCartney 1, Bryce  Kennedy  1, Cody Costello 1

Chapman Valley : Colin Mazzuchelli 1, Hamish Fraser 1, Brandon Mark 1, Clinton Bolton 1, Regan Prow 1

 

BEST, Brigades : Christopher Bell, Robbie Gillett, Craig Harrington, Jaxon Goddard, Dathai McKeolon

Chapman Valley : Dean Davidson, Brian(Troy) Scott, Kayne Little, Levi Thorne, Anthony Smith

 

Umpires: D. Beros & P. Williamson

 

 

Railways                                2.2,  6.5,  7.7,  9.8  (62)

Northampton                             2.1,  2.2,  3.3,  7.3  (45)

 

GOALS, Railways : Jeffrey Meekin 3, Kyle Jefferys 2, Jamie Allen 1, Jack Stone 1, Christopher Gilleland 1, Lyndsay Holly 1

Northampton : Wesley Teakle 5, Taylor Green 1, Liam Carter 1

 

BEST, Railways : Robert Elliot, Blake Stanton, Adam Bernath, Kyle Jefferys, Michael Slee

Northampton : Nathan Watson, Wesley Teakle, Kane Perkins, Liam Carter, Llewyn Connolly

 

Umpires: K. Fairley, D. Perham & P. Walton

 

 

Towns                                   2.0,  4.0,  7.2,  7.4  (46)

Rovers                                  1.1,  3.1,  3.2,  6.4  (40)

 

GOALS, Towns : Allan Headland 4, Jaiden Mitchell 1, Drew Carlyon 1, Terrence Gilla 1

Rovers : Tristan Flanagan 2, Darren Ryan 1, Clayton Hatch 1, Shane Hatch 1, Danny Phillips 1

 

BEST, Towns : Drew Carlyon, Brad Muir, Cameron Davies, Dylan Thorne, Brendon Hancock

Rovers : Corey Smith, Alec Johnson, Tristan Flanagan, Beau Walley, Isaiah Whitby

 

Umpires:

 

 

 

2016 BluSteel Colts

 

Chapman Valley                          2.0,  4.3,  4.4,  4.9  (33)

Brigades                                2.3,  2.5,  4.7,  4.7  (31)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Ryan Forrester 1, Liam Woodman 1, Patrick Mongoo 1, Jai Jackson 1

Brigades : Kristerfer Ryder 2, Harry Grant 1, Brayden McMath 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Matthew Walker, Gerard McKenna, Len Papertalk, Cooper Caimanos, Liam Woodman

Brigades : Denzel Quartermiane, Jarrah Reeves, Harry Grant, Logan MacGregor, Lee Hutchins

 

Umpires: P. Klein & B. McVee

 

 

Railways                                1.1,  6.1,  8.2,  11.3  (69)

Northampton                             2.3,  3.6,  4.7,  4.7  (31)

 

GOALS, Railways : Ben Lee 3, Max Murphy 2, Brendan Stone 2, Jesse Davidson 2, Mitchell Tiver 2

Northampton : David Speight 1, William Waite 1, Gage Prunster 1, Dylan Stevenson 1

 

BEST, Railways : Max Murphy, Patrick Brimson, Brendan Stone, Jack Calver, Darcy Wiffen

Northampton : Gage Prunster, Stuart Vlahov, Lachlan Gibson, Bailey Pratt, Tim Jeffries

 

Umpires: C. Cox, K. Fairley & P. Walton

 

 

Towns                                   4.3,  6.7,  8.9,  12.11  (83)

Rovers                                  2.3,  4.4,  5.9,  6.10  (46)

 

GOALS, Towns : Rylie Poultney 2, Shane Johnson 2, Cody Slootmans 2, Tom Denton 2, Ryan McCombe 1, Glen Alone 1, Kyle Mallard 1, Nicolas Rowland 1

Rovers : Not Supplied by Club

 

BEST, Towns : Tom Denton, Thomas Collins, Rylie Poultney, Glen Alone, Joshua Welsh

Rovers : Not Supplied by Club

 

Umpires:

 

 

 

 

SnapAction Leading Goal Kickers

 

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME        CLUB                                              THIS RND  GOALS

2016 League

Dale            Williamson      BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            3         32       

Farren          Parfitt         ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         19       

Nathaniel       Mourambine      NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         8         16       

Sheldon         Nelly           TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         15       

Blake           Sims            ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         13       

Liam            Carlyon         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         12       

Hayden          Dawson          BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            1         12       

Aaron           Thomas          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         12       

Jordan          Comeagain       RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             1         12       

Morris          Comeagain       MULLEWA FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         11       

Nicholas        Duigan          TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               1         11       

Elliot          Delaney         RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             4         11       

 

2016 Reserves

Allan           Headland        TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               4         15       

Dale            Baynes          TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         11       

Wesley          Teakle          NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         5         11       

Tristan         Flanagan        ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         6         

Lyndsay         Holly           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             1         6        

Colin           Mazzuchelli     CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         6        

Gary            Graham          ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         6        

Aaron           Riley           BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         6        

 

2016 BluSteel Colts

Brendan         Stone           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         24       

Liam            Woodman         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         19       

Ryan            Forrester       CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         8        

Leon            Galby           MULLEWA FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         8        

Kyle            Harvey          RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         8        

Khegan          Cross           CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         7        

Kobie           Pratt           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         6        

Patrick         Mongoo          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         6        

Declan          Knowles         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         6        

Jai             Jackson         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         6        

Jack            Te Aho          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         6        

Jayden          Owen            CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         6  

 

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club