Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Brigades12.19 91
Rovers11.12 78

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Northampton5.12 42
Railways5.9 39

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Chapman Valley15.8 98
Railways7.4 46

WAFL (League)

WACB Round 9 Results

Posted on: Monday, 27 June 2016 at 17:11

WA Country Builders

GNFL Round 9 Results

League 

 

Railways                                6.3,  8.5,  10.12,  12.18  (90)

Brigades                                4.0,  5.4,  8.10,  12.12  (84)

 

GOALS, Railways : Jordan Comeagain 4, Elliot Delaney 2, Matthew Clark 2, Jy Stone 2, Peter Kimberley 1, Matthew Kimberley 1

Brigades : Justin Monaco 5, Dale Williamson 5, Chris Quick 1, Luke Hale 1

 

BEST, Railways : Nathan Tubby, Jy Stone, Jesse Moore, Drew Tunbridge, Jordan Comeagain

Brigades : Jack Walsh, Leith Teakle, Justin Monaco, Dale Williamson, Jed Edwards

 

Umpires: B. Forrester, D. Forrester & P. Williamson

 

 

Chapman Valley                          4.2,  8.5,  13.10,  14.11  (95)

Rovers                                  2.1,  3.4,  5.4,  13.6  (86)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Aaron Thomas 3, Paul Sorensen 3, Maui Murphy 2, Michael McCarthy 1, Ben Rolston 1, Jake Hipper 1, Matt Ferguson 1, Matthew Perry 1, Ryan Forrester 1

Rovers : Alphonse Cox 3, Jayden Crowe 3, Scott McKay 1, Karl Zis 1, Clayton Dann 1, Clayton Hatch 1, Christopher Adams 1, Blake Sims 1, James Bear 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Paul Sorensen, Callum Blayney, Maui Murphy, Shane Mazzuchelli, Jesse Muir

Rovers : Trevel Cross, Alphonse Cox, Alec Johnson, Karl Zis, Christopher Adams

 

Umpires: D. Cornelius & S. Pratt

 

Towns                                   7.0,  13.5,  15.9,  19.13  (127)

Mullewa                                 1.3,  4.4,  7.5,  13.5  (83)

 

GOALS, Towns : Calib Mourish 4, Ashley Green-Headland 3, Liam Carlyon 2, Jordan Ugle 2, Stuart Gaby 2, 
Dylan Thorne 1, Cody Schuts 1, Lucas Horwood 1, Harry Cross 1, Leroy Comeagain 1, Andrew Hodder 1
Mullewa : Bryce Simpson 3, Ike  Simpson 3, Chris  Wall 2, Adrian Curley 1, Leedham Papertalk 1, 
Charles Comeagain 1, Roland Simpson 1, Ethan Merry 1

 

BEST, Towns : Nicholas  Duigan, Leon Jones, Chris Kane, Ashley Green-Headland, Liam Carlyon
Mullewa : Jamien Papertalk, Godfrey Curley, Ike  Simpson, Chris  Wall, Leedham Papertalk

 

Umpires: B. Cohen, P. Klein & P. Williamson

 

 

 

 

Reserves

 

Railways                                1.1,  3.2,  5.3,  10.3  (63)

Brigades                                0.1,  1.1,  1.2,  2.2  (14)

 

GOALS, Railways : Lyndsay Holly 4, Jamie Allen 3, Matthew Wilson 1, Rous Roux 1, Zane Amphlett 1

Brigades : Clint Johnson 1, Matthew Mallard 1

 

BEST, Railways : Craig Vinci, Robert Elliot, Clinton Harrington, Rous Roux, Jon Causer

Brigades : Lance Thomas, Darren Campbell, Robbie Gillett, Jaxon Goddard, Dathai McKeolon

 

Umpires: B. Forrester, K. Fairley & P. Williamson

 

 

Rovers                                  1.2,  3.6,  7.6,  7.6  (48)

Chapman Valley                          2.2,  2.3,  2.5,  5.8  (38)

 

GOALS, Rovers : Jeff Brockman 3, Gary Graham 2, Rowan Rose - Teubert 1, Clayton Hatch 1

Chapman Valley : Kayne Little 2, Rhys Lane 1, Ben Nardi 1, Colin Mazzuchelli 1

 

BEST, Rovers : Lawrence Victor, Isaiah Whitby, Jeff Brockman, Clayton Hatch, Beau Walley

Chapman Valley : Levi Thorne, Colin Mazzuchelli, Kayne Little, Ben Nardi, Joseph Dempster

 

Umpires: D. Beros, C. Cox & P. Walton

 

 

Towns                                   7.2,  8.5,  13.7,  18.9  (117)

Mullewa                                 0.0,  2.0,  5.1,  5.3  (33)

 

GOALS, Towns : Dale Baynes 7, Allan Headland 4, Brendon Hancock 1, Cameron Davies 1, Geoffrey Turner 1, Matt Tyler 1,
Zac Ellis 1, Justin Mallard 1, Shayne Bidwell 1

Mullewa : Anthony Little-Comeagain 3, Leon Galby 1, Cailin Quatermaine 1

 

BEST, Towns : Zac Ellis, Drew Carlyon, Dale Baynes, Cameron Davies, Jason Kerluck

Mullewa : Jarren Comeagain, Anthony Little-Comeagain, David Wallam, Percy George

 

Umpires: K. Osborn & D. Perham

 

 

BluSteel Colts

 

Brigades                                2.6,  6.7,  6.11,  9.15  (69)

Railways                                1.0,  2.3,  5.4,  5.4  (34)

 

GOALS, Brigades : Dempsey Joseph 2, Denzel Quartermiane 2, Connor Tormey 1, Lee Hutchins 1, Kristerfer Ryder 1,
Owen Mourambine 1, Jarrah Reeves 1

Railways : Lewis Zampin 2, Ben Lee 1, Jordan Ferguson 1, Dillon Battistessa 1

 

BEST, Brigades : Lee Hutchins, Denzel Quartermiane, Joshua Gray, Dempsey Joseph, Dion Dann

Railways : Darcy Wiffen, Kyle Harvey, Kasey Ryan-Duffy, Thomas Keleher, Lewis Zampin

 

Umpires: T. Bennett & P. Luxton

 

 

Chapman Valley                          4.4,  9.6,  15.10,  20.19  (139)

Rovers                                  1.1,  1.4,  1.4,  1.4  (10)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Jayden Owen 3, Tom Walker 3, Finlay Bain 3, Sam Solomon 2, Jai Jackson 2, Marika Mataitoga 1, Liam Woodman 1, Jack Cassin 1, Khegan Cross 1, Liam Brockwell 1, Jordon Logie 1, Jack Te Aho 1

Rovers : Roland Drummond 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Bailey Tondut, Jordon Logie, Jayden Owen, Tom Walker, Sam Solomon

Rovers : Daniel Walsh, Kingsley Dawson, David Bradley, Benjamin Starling, Flynn Heberle

 

Umpires: D. Beros, C. Cox & P. Walton

 

 

Mullewa                                 1.4,  3.7,  9.12,  10.14  (74)

Towns                                   1.3,  4.5,  6.5,  8.9  (57)

 

GOALS, Mullewa : Dillon Curley 4, Leon Galby 3, Kiefer Collins 1, Colin Walley 1, Bryan Syme 1

Towns : Kayne Councillor 3, Sharrick Councillor 1, Rylie Poultney 1, Shane Johnson 1, Arthur Parfitt 1, Brendon Taylor 1

 

BEST, Mullewa : Colin Walley, Darcy Rowe, Trent Steele, Jandamarra Dwyer, Dillon Curley

Towns : Glen Alone, Jake Whitby, Brendon Taylor, Chris Taylor, Rylie Poultney

 

Umpires: B. McVee & R. Bennett

 
 
 


SnapAction Leading Goal Kickers

 

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME        CLUB                                              THIS RND  GOALS

2016 League

Dale            Williamson      BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            5         41       

Aaron           Thomas          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      3         23       

Farren          Parfitt         ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         22       

Nathaniel       Mourambine      NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         0         19       

Sheldon         Nelly           TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         17       

Calib           Mourish         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               4         16       

Blake           Sims            ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               1         16       

Jordan          Comeagain       RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             4         16       

Liam            Carlyon         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         14       

Elliot          Delaney         RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         13       

 

2016 Reserves

Allan           Headland        TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               4         21       

Dale            Baynes          TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               7         20       

Wesley          Teakle          NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         0         13       

Colin           Mazzuchelli     CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         10       

Lyndsay         Holly           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             4         10       

Jamie           Allen           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             3         8        

Brodie          Smith           ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         8        

Gary            Graham          ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         8        

 

2016 BluSteel Colts

Liam            Woodman         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         25       

Brendan         Stone           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         24       

Leon            Galby           MULLEWA FOOTBALL CLUB                             3         18       

Jayden          Owen            CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      3         10       

Kristerfer      Ryder           BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            1         8        

Khegan          Cross           CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         8        

Declan          Knowles         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         8        

Ryan            Forrester       CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         8        

Jai             Jackson         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      2         8        

Kyle            Harvey          RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         8        

Dion            Dann            BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         8    

 

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club