Full Results

Results

2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final

League

League Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Mullewa15.16 106
Railways11.10 76

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Rovers10.7 67
Railways5.3 33

Colts

Colts Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Chapman Valley16.6 102
Brigades7.11 53

WAFL (League)

DAA Round 10 Results

Posted on: Monday, 4 July 2016 at 12:50

Department of Aboriginal Affairs Indigenous Round

GNFL Round 10 Results

League 

 

Towns                                   6.1,  7.6,  8.7,  12.9  (81)

Railways                                5.0,  7.2,  8.7,  9.10  (64)

 

GOALS, Towns : Liam Carlyon 2, Nicholas  Duigan 2, Ashley Green-Headland 2, Sheldon Nelly 1, Leon Jones 1, Anthony Kyanga 1, Lucas Horwood 1, Jordan Ugle 1, Harry Cross 1

Railways : Matthew Clark 3, Nathan Tubby 2, Peter Kimberley 1, Jordan Comeagain 1, Callum Jupp 1, David Crudeli 1

 

BEST, Towns : Anthony Kyanga, Leon Jones, Liam Carlyon, Rohan Fariss, Tristan Simpson

Railways : Drew Tunbridge, Nathan Tubby, Callum Jupp, James Huggins, Ashton Crudeli

 

Umpires: M. Adams, P. Luxton & S. Pratt

 

 

Northampton                             3.2,  7.2,  9.3,  14.5  (89)

Mullewa                                 0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  10.10  (70)

 

GOALS, Northampton : Trent Simpson 8, Kayle Cripps 2, Nathaniel Mourambine 1, Jarrad Woodcock 1, Jamie Williams 1, Craig Lucas 1

Mullewa : Zac Papertalk 2, Brett Bond 2, Brandon Walsh 1, Leedham Papertalk 1, David Little 1, Bryce Simpson 1, Ike  Simpson 1, Midgit  Papertalk 1

 

BEST, Northampton : Trent Simpson, Nathaniel Mourambine, Thomas Waite, Troy Maver, Jamie Williams

Mullewa : Preston Wall, Nigel Hodder, Chris  Wall, Jamien Papertalk, Leedham Papertalk

 

Umpires: D. Forrester, P. Klein & M. Stevens

 

 

Rovers                                  4.2,  7.3,  11.7,  12.10  (82)

Brigades                                3.3,  7.5,  10.7,  11.13  (79)

 

GOALS, Rovers : Jayden Crowe 3, Jaimon Alone 2, Blake Sims 2, Jesse Alone 1, Clayton Dann 1, Christopher Adams 1, Scott McKay 1, Sharzah Kelly 1

Brigades : Justin Monaco 4, Jack Walsh 2, Hayden Dawson 2, Dale Williamson 2, Henry Perham 1

 

BEST, Rovers : Karl Zis, Farren Parfitt, Christopher Adams, Trevel Cross, Paul Craig

Brigades : Leith Teakle, Sam Millett, Shaun Millett, Daniel Leach, Jed Edwards

 

Umpires: B. Cohen, D. Cornelius & B. Forrester

 

 

Reserves

 

 

Railways                                1.6,  3.6,  4.9,  5.12  (42)

Towns                                   1.0,  3.0,  3.2,  3.2  (20)

 

GOALS, Railways : Lyndsay Holly 2, Jamie Allen 1, Matthew Wilson 1, Jon Causer 1

Towns : Dale Baynes 2, Corey Dickerson 1

 

BEST, Railways : Dillon Battistessa, Craig Vinci, Byron Jones, Jacob Rozario, Cory Foot

Towns : Brad Muir, Leroy Comeagain, Cameron Davies, Luke Johns, Fredrick Pritchard

 

Umpires: C. Cox, L. Cooper & P. Walton

 

 

Mullewa                                 2.2,  3.5,  7.8,  9.13  (67)

Northampton                             3.2,  5.5,  6.5,  8.5  (53)

 

GOALS, Mullewa : Anthony Little-Comeagain 4, Leon Galby 3, Colin Walley 2

Northampton : Kane Mourambine 3, Wesley Teakle 2, Troy Maver 2, Cameron Reynolds 1

 

BEST, Mullewa : Robert Mongoo, Khian Hill, Percy George, Leon Galby, Anthony Little-Comeagain

Northampton : Nathan Watson, Troy Maver, Liam Chick, Terry Snape, Kane Mourambine

Umpires: D. Beros & S. Meeny

 

 

Rovers                                  1.1,  2.3,  9.7,  9.7  (61)

Brigades                                2.2,  4.4,  6.6,  6.6  (42)

 

GOALS, Rovers : Brodie Smith 2, Jeff Brockman 2, Jarrad Kyanga 1, Clayton Hatch 1, Jeremy Heberle 1, Gary Graham 1, Shane Hatch 1

Brigades : James McDonald 5, Dion Dann 1

 

BEST, Rovers : Isaiah Whitby, Shanon Jones, Gary Graham, Clayton Hatch, Shane Hatch

Brigades : Jason Stacey, Drew Macgregor, James McDonald, Braden Faithfull, Joel Winkley

 

Umpires: K. Fairley & D. Perham

 

 

BluSteel Colts

 

RAILWAYS v. TOWNS

Railways won by forfeit.

 

 

MULLEWA v. NORTHAMPTON

Mullewa won by forfeit.

 

 

Brigades                                4.5,  8.8,  11.12,  11.17  (83)

Rovers                                  0.0,  1.1,  2.2,  2.2  (14)

 

GOALS, Brigades : Dion Dann 3, Kaiden Dann 3, Owen Mourambine 2, Tom Carmichael 2, Dempsey Joseph 1

Rovers : Roland Drummond 1, Hayden Rulyancich 1

 

BEST, Brigades : Jesse Casselton, Lee Hutchins, Joshua Gray, Hayden Ryan, Jarrah Reeves

Rovers : Riley Barham, Benjamin Starling, Daniel Walsh, Brynn Teakle, Joe Iaria

 

Umpires: R. Bennett & M. Starling

 

 
 
 


SnapAction Leading Goal Kickers

 

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME        CLUB                                              THIS RND  GOALS

2016 League

Dale            Williamson      BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            2         43       

Aaron           Thomas          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         23       

Farren          Parfitt         ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         22       

Nathaniel       Mourambine      NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         1         20       

Blake           Sims            ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         18       

Sheldon         Nelly           TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               1         18       

Trent           Simpson         NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         8         17       

Jordan          Comeagain       RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             1         17       

Liam            Carlyon         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         16       

Calib           Mourish         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         16       

 

2016 Reserves

Dale            Baynes          TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         22        

Allan           Headland        TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         21       

Wesley          Teakle          NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         2         15       

Lyndsay         Holly           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         12       

Brodie          Smith           ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         10       

Colin           Mazzuchelli     CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         10        

Jamie           Allen           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             1         9        

Gary            Graham          ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               1         9        

Jeff            Brockman        ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         9        

James           McDonald        BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            5         8        

 

2016 BluSteel Colts

Liam            Woodman         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         25       

Brendan         Stone           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         24       

Leon            Galby           MULLEWA FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         18       

Dion            Dann            BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            3         11       

Jayden          Owen            CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         10       

Declan          Knowles         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         8        

Khegan          Cross           CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         8        

Kyle            Harvey          RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         8        

Ryan            Forrester       CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         8        

Jai             Jackson         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         8        

Owen            Mourambine      BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            2         8        

Kristerfer      Ryder           BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         8 

 
Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club