Full Results

Results

2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final

League

League Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Mullewa15.16 106
Railways11.10 76

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Rovers10.7 67
Railways5.3 33

Colts

Colts Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Chapman Valley16.6 102
Brigades7.11 53

WAFL (League)

Mitchell & Brown R11 Results

Posted on: Monday, 18 July 2016 at 12:51

M&B

 

Mitchell & Brown GNFL Round 11 Results

League 

Northampton                             6.5,  8.7,  12.17,  17.21  (123)

Rovers                                  3.0,  9.3,  10.5,  10.12  (72)

 

GOALS, Northampton : Craig Lucas 4, Trent Simpson 3, Nathaniel Mourambine 3, Kingsley Smith 2, Nigel Routledge 2, Dylan Corbett 1, Paul Atkinson 1, Bailey Ralph 1

Rovers : Farren Parfitt 2, Damian Taylor 2, Blake Sims 2, Jaimon Alone 1, Clayton Dann 1, Justin Crudeli 1, Jesse Alone 1

 

BEST, Northampton : Kingsley Smith, Kayle Cripps, Tyler Hall, Bailey Ralph, Jamie Williams

Rovers : Karl Zis, Clayton Dann, Jaimon Alone, Jesse Alone, Paul Craig

 

Umpires: M. Adams, B. Cohen & D. Cornelius

 

 

Railways                                6.7,  12.11,  18.14,  26.22  (178)

Mullewa                                 3.0,  4.3,  4.4,  4.6  (30)

 

GOALS, Railways : David Crudeli 6, Cory Foot 5, Jesse Moore 3, Callum Jupp 2, Kim Schofield 2, Jordan Comeagain 2, Ashton Crudeli 1, Kyle Watts 1, Matthew Moir 1, Dillon Prater 1, Benjamin Amphlett 1, Ben Saunders 1

Mullewa : Ethan Merry 2, Linton Merry 1, Morris Comeagain 1

 

BEST, Railways : David Crudeli, Kim Schofield, Ben Saunders, Callum Jupp, Matthew Moir

Mullewa : Jamien Papertalk, Brett Bond, Leedham Papertalk, Godfrey Curley

 

Umpires: D. Forrester, P. Klein & P. Williamson

 

 

Towns                                   5.1,  8.6,  12.8,  20.10  (130)

Chapman Valley                          3.1,  3.2,  5.5,  7.5  (47)

 

GOALS, Towns : Liam Carlyon 3, Jeremy D'Mello 2, Ryan Bowley 2, Chris Kane 2, Leon Jones 1, Jordan Ugle 1, Shaun Tunbridge 1, Andrew Hodder 1, Tom Denton 1, Dylan Thorne 1, Tristan Simpson 1, Tim Bowdell 1, Cody Schuts 1, Zac Ellis 1, Ashley Green-Headland 1

Chapman Valley : Liam Woodman 2, Steven Carnamah 2, Paul Sorensen 1, Shane Mazzuchelli 1, Matthew Perry 1

 

BEST, Towns : Liam Carlyon, Chris Kane, Tristan Simpson, Leon Jones, Shaun Tunbridge

Chapman Valley : Callum Blayney, Reece Moody, Paul Sorensen, Matthew Walker, Shane Mazzuchelli

 

Umpires: M. Adams, R. Bennett & P. Luxton

 

 

 

Reserves

 

Northampton                             1.3,  4.4,  5.4,  8.6  (54)

Rovers                                  2.0,  3.1,  5.3,  5.4  (34)

 

GOALS, Northampton : Wesley Teakle 5, Simon Teakle 1, Shea Tomelty 1, Dillon Nutter 1

Rovers : Jeremy Heberle 2, Tristan Flanagan 1, Clayton Hatch 1, Jeff Brockman 1

 

BEST, Northampton : Shea Tomelty, Daryl Teakle, Gavin Mallard, Robert Standen, Flynn Drage

Rovers : Isaiah Whitby, Clayton Hatch, Nathan Maloney, Dean Fairclough,, Lenny Merry

 

Umpires: R. Clarkson, P. Luxton & D. Perham

 

 

Railways                                6.1,  12.2,  16.5,  19.7  (121)

Mullewa                                 0.2,  0.2,  0.2,  0.3  (3)

 

GOALS, Railways : Matthew Wilson 4, Tyler Williams 3, Jamie Allen 3, Simon Evans 2, Jon Causer 2, Robert Elliot 2, Mitchell Russell 1, Craig Vinci 1, Lyndsay Holly 1

 

BEST, Railways : Robert Elliot, Jon Causer, Lewis Peacock, Michael Slee, Simon Evans

Mullewa : Linton Merry, Wesley Derschow, Wade Lockyer, Percy George, David Wallam

 

Umpires: D. Beros, C. Cox & S. Meeny

 

 

Towns                                   3.2,  5.7,  8.8,  13.9  (87)

Chapman Valley                          1.2,  2.2,  2.3,  2.6  (18)

 

GOALS, Towns : Dale Baynes 6, Drew Carlyon 2, Thomas Pearce 2, Harry Cross 2, Luke Johns 1

Chapman Valley : Patrick Mongoo 1, Blair Ferguson 1

 

BEST, Towns : Glen Williams, Drew Carlyon, Dale Baynes, Harry Cross, Garry Gerrard

Chapman Valley : Levi Thorne, Blair Ferguson, Dean Davidson, Clinton Bolton, Kaleb Warry

 

Umpires: K. Osborn & P. Walton

 

 

 

Colts

 

Rovers                                  3.3,  4.5,  6.6,  7.7  (49)

Northampton                             0.3,  3.5,  4.5,  7.6  (48)

 

GOALS, Rovers : Flynn Heberle 3, Kingsley Dawson 1, Chris Scott 1, Bradley Roworth 1, Kye McVee 1

Northampton : Justin Brooks 3, Tristan Taylor 2, Jaydn Simkin 1, Reece Sontag 1

 

BEST, Rovers : Chris Scott, Benjamin Starling, Kingsley Dawson, David Bradley, Flynn Heberle

Northampton : Dylan Corbett, Terry Snape, Tristan Taylor, Jaydn Simkin, Justin Brooks

 

Umpires: R. Clarkson, P. Luxton & D. Perham

 

 

Railways                                3.4,  3.10,  8.11,  10.14  (74)

Mullewa                                 0.0,  1.1,  5.2,  10.4  (64)

 

GOALS, Railways : Kyle Harvey 3, Darcy Wiffen 3, Brendan Stone 2, Samuel McAuliffe 1, Owen Delaney 1

Mullewa : Richard Hamlett 3, Leon Galby 2, Morris Comeagain 2, Paul Dann 1, Kiefer Collins 1, Midgit Papertalk 1

 

BEST, Railways : Christopher Blattman, Dillon Battistessa, Liam Follington, Brayden Heal, Darcy Williams

Mullewa : Rylie Poultney, Dwight Schwartz, Midgit Papertalk, Les Curley

 

Umpires: D. Beros, K. Fairley & S. Meeny

 

 

Chapman Valley                          2.1,  6.5,  9.8,  10.14  (74)

Towns                                   2.0,  2.0,  3.1,  4.1  (25)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Jack Te Aho 4, Liam Brockwell 1, Tom Walker 1, Len Papertalk 1, Bailey Vlahov 1, Declan Knowles 1, Jai Jackson 1

Towns : Ryan McCombe 1, Jake Whitby 1, Shane Johnson 1, Derek Nash 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Jai Jackson, Jazali Duncan, Jack Te Aho, Len Papertalk, Cooper Caimanos

Towns : Denzal Taylor, Nathan Taylor, Chris Taylor, Shane Johnson, Jake Whitby

 

Umpires: T. Bennett & B. McVee

 

 
 
 

SnapAction Leading Goal Kickers

 

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME        CLUB                                              THIS RND  GOALS

2016 League

Dale            Williamson      BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         43       

Farren          Parfitt         ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         24       

Aaron           Thomas          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         23       

Nathaniel       Mourambine      NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         3         23       

Trent           Simpson         NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         3         20       

Blake           Sims            ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         20       

Liam            Carlyon         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               3         19       

Jordan          Comeagain       RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         19       

Sheldon         Nelly           TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         18       

Calib           Mourish         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         16       

 

2016 Reserves

Dale            Baynes          TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               6         28       

Allan           Headland        TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         21       

Wesley          Teakle          NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         5         20       

Lyndsay         Holly           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             1         13        

Jamie           Allen           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             3         12       

Brodie          Smith           ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         10       

Colin           Mazzuchelli     CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         10       

Jeff            Brockman        ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               1         10       

Gary            Graham          ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         9        

Matthew         Wilson          RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             4         8        

Clayton         Hatch           ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               1         8        

James           McDonald        BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         8        

 

2016 BluSteel Colts

Brendan         Stone           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         26       

Liam            Woodman         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         25       

Leon            Galby           MULLEWA FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         20       

Jack            Te Aho          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      4         11       

Kyle            Harvey          RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             3         11       

Dion            Dann            BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         11       

Jayden          Owen            CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         10       

Declan          Knowles         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         9        

Tristan         Taylor          NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         2         9        

Jai             Jackson         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         9

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club