Full Results

Results

2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final

League

League Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Mullewa15.16 106
Railways11.10 76

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Rovers10.7 67
Railways5.3 33

Colts

Colts Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Chapman Valley16.6 102
Brigades7.11 53

WAFL (League)

GNFL Round 12 Results

Posted on: Sunday, 24 July 2016 at 15:25

Thank a Volunteer GNFL Round 12 Results

League 

Railways                                6.2,  10.5,  13.9,  19.12  (126)

Rovers                                  0.2,  1.5,  5.6,  7.7  (49)

 

GOALS, Railways : Callum Jupp 4, Cory Foot 3, Joshua  Simpson 2, Kim Schofield 2, David Crudeli 2, Elliot Delaney 2, Jesse Moore 1, Matthew Kimberley 1, Matthew Clark 1, Blake Stanton 1

Rovers : Trevel Cross 2, Farren Parfitt 1, Christopher Adams 1, Darren Ryan 1, Jesse Alone 1, Chad Crudeli 1

 

BEST, Railways : Dillon Prater, Kim Schofield, Callum Jupp, Joshua  Simpson, Kurt Tunbridge

Rovers : Karl Zis, Chris Scott, Clayton Dann, Jaimon Alone, Benjamin Starling

 

Umpires: R. Clarkson, S. Pratt & M. Stevens

 

 

Brigades                                5.1,  10.6,  13.7,  22.14  (146)

Northampton                             3.4,  4.5,  9.8,  9.10  (64)

 

GOALS, Brigades : Justin Monaco 7, Leith Teakle 3, Dale Williamson 3, Henry Perham 2, Chris Quick 2, Hayden Dawson 1, William Thorne 1, Daniel Leach 1, Shane Bonney 1, Jack Walsh 1

Northampton : Tyler Hall 4, Nathaniel Mourambine 2, Kayle Cripps 2, Paul Atkinson 1

 

BEST, Brigades : Leith Teakle, Shane Bonney, Jack Walsh, Chris Quick, Justin Monaco

Northampton : Craig Lucas, Tyler Hall, Jamie Williams, Dylan Corbett, Micheal Davies

 

Umpires: M. Adams, R. Bennett & B. Forrester

 

 

Chapman Valley                          3.1,  9.5,  11.6,  18.9  (117)

Mullewa                                 1.3,  1.3,  4.5,  4.8  (32)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Aaron Thomas 8, Maui Murphy 3, Matthew Perry 3, Liam Woodman 1, Shane Mazzuchelli 1, Jake Hipper 1, Paul Sorensen 1

Mullewa : Brett Bond 2, Chris  Wall 1, Kristian Papertalk 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Paul Sorensen, Aiden Anthony, Aaron Thomas, Reece Moody, Matthew Perry

Mullewa : Jamien Papertalk, Brett Bond, Nigel Hodder, Zac Papertalk, Leedham Papertalk

 

Umpires: B. Cohen, D. Cornelius & D. Forrester

 

 

Reserves

 

Railways                                2.4,  4.5,  5.9,  6.10  (46)

Rovers                                  0.0,  2.0,  3.0,  5.0  (30)

 

GOALS, Railways : Tyler Williams 2, Rous Roux 2, Lyndsay Holly 2

Rovers : Clayton Hatch 2, Jeremy Heberle 2, Darren Ryan 1

 

BEST, Railways : Rous Roux, Blake Stanton, Robert Elliot, Damien Healy, Daniel Rafferty

Rovers : Beau Walley, Dean Fairclough,, Isaiah Whitby, Corey Smith, Aiden Collard

 

Umpires: D. Beros & M. Starling

 

 

Northampton                             3.1,  6.2,  8.3,  11.4  (70)

Brigades                                3.2,  6.4,  8.6,  9.6  (60)

 

GOALS, Northampton : Wesley Teakle 9, Simon Teakle 1, Adam Price 1

Brigades : Aaron Riley 7, Jamie Obrien 1, Jason Stacey 1

 

BEST, Northampton : Wesley Teakle, Jack Pluschke, Adam Price, Dillon Nutter, Nathan Watson

Brigades : Not Supplied

 

Umpires: M. Adams, R. Bennett, L. Cooper & P. Walton

 

 

Chapman Valley                          6.0,  9.3,  10.7,  13.13  (91)

Mullewa                                 1.0,  2.2,  3.2,  4.2  (26)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Brayden Jenkin 3, Matt Reid 2, Ben Nardi 2, Colin Mazzuchelli 1, Ben Rolston 1, Chervaan Scott 1, Sam Solomon 1, Matthew Perry 1, Jake Poletti 1

Mullewa : Leon Galby 2, Clinton Quatermaine 1, Courtney Ryder 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Ben Rolston, Ben Nardi, Brayden Jenkin, Colin Mazzuchelli, Wesley Narrier

Mullewa : Roland Simpson

 

Umpires: S. Meeny, K. Fairley & B. Cohen

 

 

Colts

 

Railways                                2.6,  5.7,  7.12,  10.14  (74)

Rovers                                  2.0,  3.2,  4.5,  5.6  (36)

 

GOALS, Railways : Brendan Stone 6, Liam Follington 2, Patrick Brimson 1, Jordan Ferguson 1

Rovers : Kingsley Dawson 2, Kye McVee 2, Jacob Woods 1

 

BEST, Railways : Darcy Williams, Christopher Blattman, Dillon Battistessa, Kane Librizzi, Darcy Wiffen

Rovers : Benjamin Starling, Chris Scott, Roland Drummond, Daniel Walsh, Jacob Woods

 

Umpires: D. Beros, S. Pratt & M. Starling

 

 

Brigades                                6.4,  11.6,  15.12,  22.15  (147)

Northampton                             0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.1  (7)

 

GOALS, Brigades : Kristerfer Ryder 6, Zenash Kelly 5, Kaiden Dann 5, David Moore 1, Hayden Ryan 1, Caleb Gray 1, Nathan Puls 1, Jarrah Reeves 1, Harry Grant 1

Northampton : Bailey Pratt 1

 

BEST, Brigades : Lee Hutchins, Tom Carmichael, Zenash Kelly, Brandon Farrell, Kristerfer Ryder

Northampton : Ethan Chick, Bailey Pratt, Liam Chick, Jaydn Simkin, William Waite

 

Umpires: T. Bennett, B. Forrester & P. Walton

 

 

Chapman Valley                          1.3,  2.4,  5.5,  11.6  (72)

Mullewa                                 1.2,  2.2,  3.4,  6.5  (41)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Jayden Owen 3, Michael Wright 2, Sam Solomon 2, Jack Te Aho 1, Colby Hobbs 1, Khegan Cross 1, Cooper Caimanos 1

Mullewa : Leon Galby 3, Courtney Ryder 2, Rylie Poultney 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Sam Solomon, Jayden Owen, Cooper Caimanos, Jordon Logie, Tom Walker

Mullewa : Camerin Flanagan, Richard Hamlett, Morris Comeagain, Jandamarra Dwyer, Trent Steele

 

Umpires: K. Fairley, S. Meeny & D. Forrester

 
 
 

SnapAction Leading Goal Kickers

 

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME        CLUB                                              THIS RND  GOALS

2016 League

Dale            Williamson      BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            3         46       

Aaron           Thomas          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      8         31       

Farren          Parfitt         ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               1         25       

Nathaniel       Mourambine      NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         2         25       

Trent           Simpson         NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         0         20       

Blake           Sims            ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         20       

Liam            Carlyon         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         19       

Jordan          Comeagain       RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         19       

Sheldon         Nelly           TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         18       

Justin          Monaco          BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            7         17       

David           Crudeli         RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         17       

Cory            Foot            RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             3         17       

 

2016 Reserves

Wesley          Teakle          NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         9         29       

Dale            Baynes          TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         28       

Allan           Headland        TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         21       

Lyndsay         Holly           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         15       

Aaron           Riley           BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            7         13       

Jamie           Allen           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         12       

Colin           Mazzuchelli     CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         11       

Brodie          Smith           ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         10        

Clayton         Hatch           ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               2         10       

Jeff            Brockman        ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         10       

 

2016 BluSteel Colts

Brendan         Stone           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             6         32       

Liam            Woodman         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         25       

Leon            Galby           MULLEWA FOOTBALL CLUB                             3         23       

Kristerfer      Ryder           BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            6         14       

Jayden          Owen            CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      3         13       

Jack            Te Aho          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         12       

Kyle            Harvey          RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         11       

Dion            Dann            BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         11       

Kaiden          Dann            BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            5         10       

Declan          Knowles         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         9        

Khegan          Cross           CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         9        

Tristan         Taylor          NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         0         9        

Jai             Jackson         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         9

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club