Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7
Rovers11.14 80
Mullewa10.12 72
Towns9.5 59
Railways8.6 54
Northampton14.4 88
Brigades12.15 87

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7
Rovers9.8 62
Mullewa8.9 57
Railways18.16 124
Towns2.1 13
Brigades11.8 74
Northampton6.7 43

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7
Mullewa11.13 79
Rovers8.4 52
Railways15.8 98
Towns6.3 39
Northampton16.16 112
Brigades1.3 9

WAFL (League)

Sipcam GNFL Round 16 Results

Posted on: Monday, 22 August 2016 at 13:28

Sipcam Chemicals

 

GNFL Round 16 Results

League 

Mullewa                                 2.2,  6.4,  8.5,  13.8  (86)

Northampton                             2.4,  5.9,  8.15,  9.17  (71)

 

GOALS, Mullewa : Zac Papertalk 2, Morris Comeagain 2, Roland Simpson 2, Courtney Ryder 2, Linton Merry 1, Richard Hamlett 1, Mervyn Comeagain 1, Ike  Simpson 1, Chris  Wall 1

Northampton : Nathaniel Mourambine 6, Jamie Williams 1, Virlen Mourambine 1, Craig Lucas 1

 

BEST, Mullewa : Morris Comeagain, Darcy Rowe, Zac Papertalk, Jandamarra Dwyer, Leedham Papertalk

Northampton : Craig Lucas, Kingsley Smith, Nathaniel Mourambine, Dylan Corbett, Nathan Woodcock

 

Umpires: M. Adams, B. Forrester & D. Cornelius

 

 

Railways                                1.2,  7.4,  11.4,  16.7  (103)

Chapman Valley                          6.4,  7.5,  11.11,  12.13  (85)

 

GOALS, Railways : Matthew Clark 7, Jesse Moore 2, Jordan Comeagain 2, Cory Foot 2, Callum Jupp 1, Kyle Watts 1, David Crudeli 1

Chapman Valley : Maui Murphy 4, Ashley Gray 2, Steven Carnamah 2, Aaron Thomas 2, Jake Hipper 1, Nathan Gray 1

 

BEST, Railways : Kurt Tunbridge, Peter Kimberley, Kyle Watts, Matthew Clark, Jesse Moore

Chapman Valley : Ashley Gray, Matt Ferguson, Steven Carnamah, Maui Murphy

 

Umpires: B. Cohen, P. Luxton & S. Pratt

 

 

Reserves 

 

Mullewa                                 1.1,  3.4,  4.4,  7.8  (50)

Northampton                             2.2,  3.4,  6.7,  6.7  (43)

 

GOALS, Mullewa : Courtney Ryder 4, Leon Galby 1, Ethan Merry 1, Roland Simpson 1

Northampton : Troy Maver 2, Dylan Corbett 1, Nathan Watson 1, Riley Mole 1, Jordan Drage 1

 

BEST, Mullewa : Brentley Comeagain, Roland Simpson, Ted Harvey, Courtney Ryder, Richard Hamlett

Northampton : Reece Prosser, Nathan Watson, Jack Pluschke, Llewyn Connolly, Troy Maver

Umpires: M. Adams, B. Forrester & D. Cornelius

 

 

Railways                                2.2,  6.5,  9.7,  12.10  (82)

Chapman Valley                          2.0,  2.0,  5.0,  5.0  (30)

 

GOALS, Railways : Lyndsay Holly 7, Jamie Sutherland 2, Mitchell Tiver 1, Jacob Rozario 1, Blake Stanton 1

Chapman Valley : Dion Harrison 2, Ben Curtin 1, Matthew Perry 1, Matt Reid 1

 

BEST, Railways : Lyndsay Holly, Kris Ormerod, Blake Stanton, Rous Roux, Jacob Rozario

Chapman Valley : Ben Nardi, Dion Harrison, Kaleb Warry, Wesley Narrier, Benjamin Royce

 

Umpires: K. Fairley, P. Klein & P. Walton

 

 

 

 

BluSteel Colts

 

MULLEWA v. NORTHAMPTON

 

Mullewa won by forfeit.

 

 

Chapman Valley                          2.3,  5.6,  7.7,  7.9  (51)

Railways                                0.1,  2.3,  5.6,  6.10  (46)

 

GOALS, Chapman Valley : Jayden Owen 3, Jack Te Aho 2, Connor Adam 1, Liam Woodman 1

Railways : Brendan Stone 2, Kyle Harvey 1, Liam Follington 1, Christopher Blattman 1, Kobie Pratt 1

 

BEST, Chapman Valley : Dylan Williamson, Jake Ferguson, Jesse Muir, Matthew Walker, Michael Wright

Railways : Thomas Keleher, Darcy Williams, Adam Thornton, Dillon Battistessa, Brayden Heal

 

Umpires: R. Clarkson, P. Klein & P. Walton

 

 

 

SnapAction Leading Goal Kickers

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME        CLUB                                              THIS RND  GOALS

2016 League

Dale            Williamson      BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         58       

Nathaniel       Mourambine      NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         6         40       

Aaron           Thomas          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      2         33       

Farren          Parfitt         ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         27       

Liam            Carlyon         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         26       

Trent           Simpson         NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         0         26       

Maui            Murphy          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      4         23       

Cory            Foot            RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         22       

David           Crudeli         RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             1         21       

Jordan          Comeagain       RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         21       

Andrew          Hodder          TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         21 
Blake           Sims            ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         20

Calib           Mourish         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         20

Justin          Monaco          BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         20

Anthony         Kyanga          TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         19
Kim             Schofield       RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         18

 

 

 

2016 Reserves

Dale            Baynes          TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         47       

Wesley          Teakle          NORTHAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB                         0         32       

Allan           Headland        TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         27       

Lyndsay         Holly           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             7         23       

Aaron           Riley           BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         19       

Jamie           Allen           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         15       

Brodie          Smith           ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         15       

Jeff            Brockman        ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         14       

Colin           Mazzuchelli     CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      0         12       

Matthew         Wilson          RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         10       

Shayne          Bidwell         TOWNS FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         10       

Clayton         Hatch           ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         10       

Gary            Graham          ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         10       

 

2016 BluSteel Colts

Brendan         Stone           RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             2         45       

Leon            Galby           MULLEWA FOOTBALL CLUB                             0         30       

Liam            Woodman         CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      1         26       

Jayden          Owen            CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      3         21       

Jack            Te Aho          CHAPMAN VALLEY FOOTBALL CLUB                      2         18       

Kristerfer      Ryder           BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         18       

Kaiden          Dann            BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         16       

Dion            Dann            BRIGADES FOOTBALL CLUB                            0         14       

Kyle            Harvey          RAILWAY FOOTBALL CLUB                             1         13       

Kingsley        Dawson          ROVER FOOTBALL CLUB                               0         12

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club