Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Brigades19.17 131
Northampton8.3 51
Railways13.5 83
Towns10.7 67
Rovers24.10 154
Mullewa9.7 61

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Northampton15.15 105
Brigades9.3 57
Railways11.9 75
Towns5.5 35
Mullewa11.13 79
Rovers11.4 70

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Brigades10.10 70
Northampton10.10 70
Railways10.8 68
Towns6.3 39
Rovers10.0 60
Mullewa0.0 0

WAFL (League)

GNFL Prelim Final Results

Posted on: Sunday, 11 September 2016 at 21:24

GNFL Preliminary Final Results

Sunday 11th September 2016


Great Northern Football League 
2016 League

Railways 3.5, 7.11, 9.18, 13.21 (99)
Brigades 1.3, 3.4, 4.9, 8.15 (63)
GOALS, Railways : Matthew Clark 6, Kim Schofield 2, David Crudeli 1, Matthew Kimberley 1,
Joshua Simpson 1, Cory Foot 1, Jy Stone 1 Brigades : Dale Williamson 3, Henry Perham 2, Leith Teakle 1, Justin Monaco 1, Daniel Leach 1 BEST, Railways : Drew Tunbridge, Ben Saunders, Ashton Crudeli, David Crudeli, Jy Stone Brigades : Jack Walsh, Jesse Orlando, Brad Cooper, Sam Millett, Luke Hale Umpires: M. Adams, B. Forrester & S. Pratt Geraldton Party Hire Medal (BOG): Jy Stone - Railways 2016 Reserves

Railways 1.0, 6.4, 11.4, 14.5 (89)
Brigades 2.10, 2.11, 2.12, 4.13 (37)
GOALS, Railways : Lyndsay Holly 6, Jamie Allen 4, Matthew Wilson 1, Clinton Harrington 1, Rous Roux 1,
Ben O'Brien 1 Brigades : Joel Winkley 2, Aaron Riley 1, Matthew Mallard 1 BEST, Railways : Jamie Allen, Lyndsay Holly, Robert Elliot, Brendan Harrington, Clinton Harrington Brigades : Jaxon Goddard, Luke O'Brien, Jason Stacey, Cody Costello, Joel Winkley Umpires: D. Forrester, D. Beros & R. Clarkson 2016 BluSteel Colts

Chapman Valley 4.2, 5.6, 7.12, 9.15 (69)
Railways 0.5, 1.9, 4.11, 4.11 (35)
GOALS, Chapman Valley : Jai Jackson 3, Liam Woodman 2, Jack Te Aho 1, Jayden Owen 1, Jordon Logie 1,
Cooper Caimanos 1 Railways : Brendan Stone 3, Adam Thornton 1 BEST, Chapman Valley : Zeno Valenti, Matthew Walker, Ryan Forrester, Jordon Logie, Cooper Caimanos Railways : Adam Thornton, Kit Pirrottina, Thomas Keleher, Darcy Williams, Dillon Battistessa Umpires: R. Bennett, T. Bennett & P. Klein
Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club