Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7
Rovers11.14 80
Mullewa10.12 72
Towns9.5 59
Railways8.6 54
Northampton14.4 88
Brigades12.15 87

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7
Rovers9.8 62
Mullewa8.9 57
Railways18.16 124
Towns2.1 13
Brigades11.8 74
Northampton6.7 43

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7
Mullewa11.13 79
Rovers8.4 52
Railways15.8 98
Towns6.3 39
Northampton16.16 112
Brigades1.3 9

WAFL (League)

ANZAC Round 1 Results

Posted on: Monday, 24 April 2017 at 09:54

2017 League

ROVERS v. NORTHAMPTON

Northampton                             3.4,  6.7,  9.15,  16.19  (115)

Rovers                                  3.2,  4.4,  6.6,  7.11  (53)

GOALS, Northampton :

N. Mourambine 4, T. Simpson 4, C. Lucas 3, N. Watson 1, G. Tomelty 1, J. Mourambine 1,

B. Jupp 1, K. Cripps 1

Rovers :

B. Sims 2, F. Parfitt 1, E. McCartney 1, J. Koric 1, J. Bear 1, J. Alone 1

BEST, Northampton :

J. Williams, K. Cripps, B. Jupp, N. Mourambine, T. Simpson, A. McKay

Rovers :

K. Zis, S. Pearce, B. Comben, D. Starling, J. Patten

 

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. MULLEWA

Mullewa                                 3.9,  5.11,  9.17,  10.17  (77)

Chapman Valley                          2.1,  6.3,  7.4,  9.9  (63)

GOALS, Mullewa :

J. Comeagain 3, D. Ryan 2, J. Simpson 1, S. Carnamah 1, I. Simpson 1, D. Schwartz 1,

L. Galby 1

Chapman Valley :

B. Wright 3, A. Anthony 1, L. Woodman 1, S. Royce 1, S. Mazzuchelli 1, N. Gray 1,

A. Gray 1

BEST, Mullewa :

S. Carnamah, J. Comeagain, Z. Papertalk, G. Curley

Chapman Valley :

S. Solomon, P. Sorensen, C. Blayney, B. Wright, N. Gray

 

RAILWAYS v. TOWNS

Railways                                8.2,  13.3,  18.6,  21.7  (133)

Towns                                   1.1,  5.5,  8.7,  11.13  (79)

GOALS, Railways :

C. Foot 4, D. Crudeli 4, J. Moore 3, M. Clark 2, J. Stone 2, E. Delaney 2,

N. Tubby 1, K. Schofield 1, M. Boyle 1, J. Huggins 1

Towns :

J. D'Mello 3, W. Thorne 3, T. Denton 2, C. Mourish 1, T. Collins 1, A. Kyanga 1

BEST, Railways :

M. Boyle, D. Crudeli, J. Huggins, N. Tubby, J. Stone

Towns :

G. Devitt, J. Stephens, W. Thorne, A. Green-Headland, L. Jones

 

2017 Reserves

ROVERS v. NORTHAMPTON

Rovers                                  2.1,  3.5,  6.7,  7.9  (51)

Northampton                             2.1,  3.1,  4.2,  4.3  (27)

GOALS, Rovers :

A. Jetta 2, T. Cross 2, J. Woods 1, C. Hatch 1, G. Graham 1

Northampton :

R. Sontag 1, A. Hutchison 1, N. Woodcock 1, C. Addison 1

BEST, Rovers :

A. Jetta, B. Walley, I. Shiosaki, C. Smith, T. Cross

Northampton :

C. Addison, B. Atkinson, R. Sontag, T. Jeffries, R. Simpson

 

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. MULLEWA

Mullewa                                 1.1,  6.3,  9.4,  13.4  (82)

Chapman Valley                          4.2,  5.3,  6.4,  8.4  (52)

GOALS, Mullewa :

D. Wallam 4, B. Simpson 3, L. Curley 2, M. Comeagain 2, T. George 2

Chapman Valley :

M. Houston 2, B. Rolston 2, C. Bain 2, B. Vlahov 1, R. Brennick 1

BEST, Mullewa :

M. Comeagain, T. George, K. Farrell, D. Wallam

Chapman Valley :

C. Gray, B. Royce, B. Rolston, J. Bergsma, C. Bain

 

RAILWAYS v. TOWNS

Railways                                2.1,  4.3,  7.6,  8.6  (54)

Towns                                   1.2,  2.4,  5.6,  7.7  (49)

GOALS, Railways :

Z. Amphlett 3, J. Allen 2, S. Evans 1, J. Meekin 1, B. Doncon 1

Towns :

C. Dickerson 2, G. Gerrard 2, A. Griffiths-Sebastian 1, B. Rowland 1, S. Nelly 1

BEST, Railways :

Z. Amphlett, B. O'Brien, K. Mccartney, S. Evans, M. Slee

Towns :

C. Wynne, B. Taylor, C. Mitchell, S. Nelly, C. Dickerson

 

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts

ROVERS v. NORTHAMPTON

Northampton                             4.3,  5.9,  6.12,  10.16  (76)

Rovers                                  1.3,  2.4,  3.4,  3.4  (22)

GOALS, Northampton :

D. Stevenson 2, J. Mallard 2, L. Simpson 2, Z. Hoar 2, E. Chick 1, V. Mourambine 1

Rovers :

K. Dawson 1, R. Drummond 1, W. Ward 1

BEST, Northampton :

B. Teakle, V. Mourambine, E. Chick, J. Brooks, B. Pratt

Rovers :

K. McVee, J. Iaria, J. Woods, S. Cronin, R. Drummond

 

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. MULLEWA

Chapman Valley                          3.1,  5.2,  6.2,  8.3  (51)

Mullewa                                 1.3,  3.4,  5.5,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :

F. Bain 2, K. Cross 2, J. Jackson 2, T. Owen 1, G. McKenna 1

Mullewa :

R. Hamlett 3, L. Galby 2, J. Comeagain 1, C. Walley 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :

G. McKenna, J. Jackson, R. Solomon, M. Wright, J. Williams

Mullewa :

L. Curley, J. Dwyer, R. Hamlett, L. Galby

 

RAILWAYS v. TOWNS

Railways                                5.2,  9.8,  11.9,  17.14  (116)

Towns                                   3.0,  3.0,  4.1,  5.1  (31)

GOALS, Railways :

D. Wiffen 2, O. Delaney 2, J. Calver 2, J. Price 2, B. Messina 2, K. Sellar 2,

P. Brimson 1, L. Zampin 1, D. Smith 1, M. Rodgers 1, B. Heal 1

Towns :

D. Jones 1, D. Ranger 1, S. Johnson 1, O. Dann 1, D. Milner 1

BEST, Railways :

B. Darcy-Evans, C. Gutsa, B. Messina, J. Calver, B. Heal

Towns :

K. Whitby, K. Poland, D. Jones, O. Dann, G. Alone

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club