Full Results

Results

2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final

League

League Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Mullewa15.16 106
Railways11.10 76

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Rovers10.7 67
Railways5.3 33

Colts

Colts Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Chapman Valley16.6 102
Brigades7.11 53

WAFL (League)

Midwest Lawyers Round 4 Results

Posted on: Tuesday, 16 May 2017 at 09:01

Midwest Lawyers Round 4 Results
2017 League 
BRIGADES v. TOWNS 
Towns 4.1, 9.2, 17.2, 20.4 (124)
Brigades 1.1, 6.4, 10.5, 14.11 (95)
GOALS, Towns :
Ashley Green-Headland 4, Andrew Hodder 4, Tarquin Stone 3, Anthony Kyanga 2, Regan Poett 2, Chris Kane 1, 
William Thorne 1, Stuart Gaby 1, Calib Mourish 1, Joel Stephens 1
Brigades :
Dale Williamson 4, Mitchell Houwen 3, Joel Pattrick 1, Michael Quick 1, Denzel Quartermiane 1, Ky Ryan 1, Shaun Millett 1, Kaiden Dann 1, Chris Quick 1
BEST, Towns :
Chris Kane, William Thorne, Joel Stephens, Anthony Kyanga, Rohan Fariss
Brigades :
Brad Cooper, Jed Edwards, Mitchell Houwen, Brendan Scott, Dale Williamson

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. RAILWAYS 
Railways 2.3, 12.4, 16.5, 20.9 (129)
Chapman Valley 1.1, 1.2, 2.3, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, Railways :
Matthew Clark 9, Max Murphy 3, Jesse Moore 2, Cory Foot 2, David Crudeli 2, Dylan Bentley 1, 
Blake Messina 1
Chapman Valley :
Cooper Caimanos 2, Jack Collard 1, Nathan Gray 1, Byron Wright 1
BEST, Railways :
Matthew Clark, Mitchell Boyle, Dillon Prater, Kyle Watts, Kim Schofield
Chapman Valley :
Callum Blayney, Zeno Valenti, Byron Wright, Sam Royce, Ashley Gray

NORTHAMPTON v. MULLEWA 
Mullewa 2.3, 7.9, 13.11, 17.15 (117)
Northampton 4.2, 7.3, 9.7, 14.11 (95)
GOALS, Mullewa :
Dale Wallam 8, Leedham Papertalk 3, Zachary Papertalk 2, Josh Simpson 1, Jordon Comeagain 1, Chris Wall 1, Darren Ryan 1
Northampton :
Nathaniel Mourambine 4, Kayle Cripps 3, Beau Gleghorn 2, Craig Lucas 2, Kingsley Smith 1, Nathan Watson 1, Grady Tomelty 1
BEST, Mullewa :
Dale Wallam, Godfrey Curley, Ethan Owen Merry, Jordon Comeagain, Zachary Papertalk
Northampton :
Gavin Mallard, Tyler Hall, Kayle Cripps, Ethan Chick, Dylan Corbett

2017 Reserves
BRIGADES v. TOWNS 
Towns 4.1, 7.1, 8.3, 10.5 (65)
Brigades 0.1, 0.3, 0.7, 3.7 (25)
GOALS, Towns :
Dale Baynes 3, Allan Headland 2, Garry Gerrard 1, Cameron Davies 1, Dylan Thorne 1, Thomas Pearce 1, 
Corey Dickerson 1
Brigades :
Corey Francis 1, Joel Winkley 1, Owen Mourambine 1
BEST, Towns :
Zac Ellis, Corey Dickerson, Dylan Thorne, Thomas Pearce, Jeremy Glendinning
Brigades :
Jaxon Goddard, Lance Thomas, Tom Clifford, Joel Winkley, Josh Nicolette

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. RAILWAYS 
Railways 4.0, 5.2, 7.3, 7.7 (49)
Chapman Valley 1.1, 3.1, 6.3, 7.3 (45)
GOALS, Railways :
Kyle Harvey 3, Jeffrey Meekin 2, Daniel Simpson 1, Jamie Sutherland 1
Chapman Valley :
Matt Reid 4, Ben Nardi 1, Khegan Cross 1, Christopher Gray 1
BEST, Railways :
Christopher Tubby, Blake Stanton, Jeffrey Meekin, Jamie Allen, Jamie Desmond
Chapman Valley :
Jayden McDonald, Christopher Gray, Scott Atkinson, Matt Reid, Connor Adam

NORTHAMPTON v. MULLEWA 
Mullewa 4.3, 6.4, 9.6, 11.8 (74)
Northampton 1.0, 3.1, 4.1, 6.4 (40)
GOALS, Mullewa :
Leon Galby 4, Ted Harvey 3, Owen Hawkins 2, Charles Comeagain 1, Midgit Papertalk 1
Northampton :
Troy Maver 2, Benjamin Pickett 2, Roland Simpson 1, Jake Suckling 1
BEST, Mullewa :
Charles Snr Comeagain, Leon Galby, Kelvin Farrell, Owen Hawkins, Adrian Curley
Northampton :
Jake Suckling, Tyson Drage, Alex Shanks, Gage Prunster, Roland Simpson

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts

BRIGADES v. TOWNS 
Towns 3.2, 8.7, 12.10, 14.18 (102)
Brigades 4.3, 5.4, 8.7, 10.7 (67)
GOALS, Towns :
Jack Mickle 2, Darcy Milner 2, Finn Pirrottina 2, Jack Walton 1, Shane Johnson 1, Owen Dann 1, 
Leroy Shiosaki 1, Ryan McCombe 1, Mitch Diopenes 1, Nathan Taylor 1, Deltyn Jones 1
Brigades :
Atten Mason 4, Kristerfer Ryder 2, Bradley Ryder 2, Zaide Higgins 1, Matthew Perry 1
BEST, Towns :
Alex Capill, Shane Johnson, Finn Pirrottina, Darcy Milner, Nathan Taylor
Brigades :
Zaide Higgins, Atten Mason, Logan McGregor, Denzel Quartermiane, Jed Edwards

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. RAILWAYS 
Railways 4.0, 4.6, 8.8, 8.11 (59)
Chapman Valley 2.0, 3.2, 5.4, 6.7 (43)
GOALS, Railways :
Flynn Dillon 3, Kyle Tyler 1, Matthew Rodgers 1, Lewis Zampin 1, Jesse Davidson 1, Jack Calver 1
Chapman Valley :
Khegan Cross 2, Lester Drummond 1, Kyle Strickland 1, Johny Narkle 1, Travis Owen 1
BEST, Railways :
Matthew Rodgers, Jack Calver, Owen Delaney, Shaquille Hay, Flynn Dillon
Chapman Valley :
Christopher Gray, Sam Solomon, Travis Owen, Johny Narkle, Lester Drummond

NORTHAMPTON v. MULLEWA 
Mullewa 4.4, 5.6, 12.10, 15.13 (103)
Northampton 0.1, 2.1, 3.3, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Mullewa :
Leon Galby 5, Richard Hamlett 4, Clinton Quatermaine 3, Jayden Wall 1, Laurance Dann 1, Brendan Randall 1
Northampton :
Zack Prunster 1, Bailey Pratt 1, Zamien Hoar 1
BEST, Mullewa :
Laurance Dann, Leon Galby, Richard Hamlett, Les Curley, Camerin Flanagan
Northampton :
Bohan Teakle, Weston Balaam, Jordan Drage, Lenard Simpson, Billy Morris

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club