Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7
Rovers11.14 80
Mullewa10.12 72
Towns9.5 59
Railways8.6 54
Northampton14.4 88
Brigades12.15 87

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7
Rovers9.8 62
Mullewa8.9 57
Railways18.16 124
Towns2.1 13
Brigades11.8 74
Northampton6.7 43

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - BELT UP Round 7
Mullewa11.13 79
Rovers8.4 52
Railways15.8 98
Towns6.3 39
Northampton16.16 112
Brigades1.3 9

WAFL (League)

BELT-UP Round 5 Results

Posted on: Monday, 22 May 2017 at 11:34

BELT-UP Round 5 Results
2017 League 
BRIGADES v. RAILWAYS 
Railways 5.6, 10.10, 15.13, 18.16 (124)
Brigades 1.2, 3.6, 6.7, 10.11 (71)
GOALS, Railways :
Cory Foot 4, Mitchell Boyle 3, Max Murphy 2, Elliot Delaney 2, Liam Clarkson 2, Ben Saunders 2, 
Nathan Tubby 1, Blake Stanton 1, David Crudeli 1
Brigades :
Sam Millett 4, Dale Williamson 2, Mitchell Houwen 1, Denzel Quartermiane 1, Brendan Scott 1, Kaiden Dann 1
BEST, Railways :
Mitchell Boyle, Dillon Prater, Ben Saunders, Kyle Watts, Cory Foot
Brigades :
Sam Millett, Brad Cooper, Dale Williamson, Reece Johnson, Lee Hutchins

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. ROVERS 
Rovers 4.3, 10.8, 13.9, 16.12 (108)
Chapman Valley 4.4, 5.6, 7.6, 12.14 (86)
GOALS, Rovers :
Karl Zis 5, Jamie Koric 4, Christopher Cross 3, Farren Parfitt 1, Clayton Dann 1, Alec Johnson 1, 
Aiden Collard 1
Chapman Valley :
Ashley Gray 3, Michael McCarthy 2, Luke Foster 2, Michael Wright 1, Riley Wilton 1, Liam Woodman 1, Len Papertalk 1, Ryan Forrester 1
BEST, Rovers :
Karl Zis, Jamie Koric, Christopher Bell, Kris Herbert, Alec Johnson
Chapman Valley :
Len Papertalk, Riley Wilton, Luke Foster, Cooper Caimanos, Gerard McKenna

MULLEWA v. TOWNS 
Mullewa 2.0, 6.3, 11.7, 17.8 (110)
Towns 2.7, 8.7, 8.9, 10.13 (73)
GOALS, Mullewa :
Dale Wallam 8, David Little 2, Bryce Simpson 2, Darren Ryan 1, Jordon Comeagain 1, Steven Carnamah 1, Zachary Papertalk 1, Dwight Schwartz 1
Towns :
Chris Kane 2, Ashley Green-Headland 1, Blair Humphry 1, Thomas Collins 1, Andrew Hodder 1, Mason Cullen 1, Gus Devitt 1, Tarquin Stone 1, Calib Mourish 1
BEST, Mullewa :
Jordon Comeagain, Dale Wallam, Jamien Papertalk, Leedham Papertalk , Brentley Comeagain
Towns :
Rohan Fariss, William Thorne, Tristan Simpson, Thomas Collins, Chris Kane

2017 Reserves
BRIGADES v. RAILWAYS 
Brigades 1.4, 3.6, 5.9, 8.10 (58)
Railways 2.1, 2.4, 5.4, 6.4 (40)
GOALS, Brigades :
Hayden Dawson 2, Owen Mourambine 2, Jesse Casselton 1, James McDonald 1, Aaron Riley 1, Luke O'Brien 1
Railways :
Christopher Tubby 2, Jack Stone 2, Kyle Jefferys 1, Kyle Harvey 1
BEST, Brigades :
Owen Mourambine, Johel Mitchell, Corey Francis, Aaron Riley, Luke O'Brien
Railways :
Christopher Tubby, Simon Evans, Ken Mccartney, Jamie Allen

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. ROVERS 
Chapman Valley 1.0, 3.5, 3.7, 7.8 (50)
Rovers 0.4, 0.5, 3.7, 4.8 (32)
GOALS, Chapman Valley :
Connor Adam 2, Marika Mataitoga 1, Jacob Labruyere 1, Scott Atkinson 1, Christopher Gray 1, Jack Collard 1
Rovers :
Josh Joseph 1, Jay Comben 1, Shaun McPherson 1, Clayton Hatch 1
BEST, Chapman Valley :
Rayden Solomon, Jacob Labruyere, Jack Collard, Connor Adam, Marika Mataitoga
Rovers :
Rowan Rose - Teubert, Dylan Hutchinson, Corey Smith, Roland Drummond, Shane Hatch

MULLEWA v. TOWNS 
Mullewa 2.1, 4.4, 7.5, 8.8 (56)
Towns 3.0, 4.0, 4.1, 7.4 (46)
GOALS, Mullewa :
Ted Harvey 5, Royce Merry 1, Mervyn Comeagain 1, Leon Galby 1
Towns :
Garry Gerrard 5, Abysius Griffiths-Sebastian 1, Keenan Poland 1
BEST, Mullewa :
Dion Dann, Ted Harvey, Michael Wall, Royce Merry, Courtney Ryder
Towns :
Matthew Kalazich, Scott Hishon, Douglas McCasker, Garry Gerrard, Geoffrey Turner

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts
BRIGADES v. RAILWAYS 
Railways 5.1, 11.2, 12.2, 15.2 (92)
Brigades 3.2, 5.3, 11.6, 13.8 (86)
GOALS, Railways :
Flynn Dillon 5, Kyle Tyler 2, Joshua King 2, Darcy Wiffen 2, Owen Delaney 2, Lewis Zampin 1, 
Jayce Price 1
Brigades :
Bradley Ryder 9, Kristerfer Ryder 3, Ky Ryan 1
BEST, Railways :
Brayden Heal, Lewis Zampin, Jayce Price, Joshua King, Darby Smith
Brigades :
Bradley Ryder, Kristerfer Ryder, Kaiden Dann, Atten Mason, Logan McGregor

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. ROVERS 
Chapman Valley 7.2, 14.6, 20.8, 26.12 (168)
Rovers 1.2, 1.2, 1.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Chapman Valley :
Finlay Bain 9, Jayden Owen 3, Campbell Tirant 2, Khegan Cross 2, Jai Jackson 2, Christopher Gray 2, 
Travis Owen 1, Caleb Clarkson 1, Brandon Farrell 1, Mitchell Caimanos 1, Johny Narkle 1
Rovers :
Roland Drummond 1
BEST, Chapman Valley :
Dalton Stokes, Rayden Solomon, Finlay Bain, Travis Owen, Christopher Gray
Rovers :
Jacob Woods, Dylan Hutchinson, Ike Akee, Kye McVee, Roland Drummond

MULLEWA v. TOWNS 
Towns 3.2, 4.4, 7.5, 11.7 (73)
Mullewa 2.3, 5.4, 6.5, 6.8 (44)
GOALS, Towns :
Finn Pirrottina 4, Shane Johnson 2, Owen Dann 2, Jack Walton 1, Callan Gordon 1, Ryan McCombe 1
Mullewa :
Leon Galby 3, Richard Hamlett 1, Javaughan Ryan 1, Colin Walley 1
BEST, Towns :
Nathan Taylor, Nathan McDonald, Shane Johnson, Deltyn Jones, Keenan Poland
Mullewa :
Les Curley, Trent Steele, Allan Dann, Mervyn Comeagain, Richard Hamlett

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club