Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Brigades19.17 131
Northampton8.3 51
Railways13.5 83
Towns10.7 67
Rovers24.10 154
Mullewa9.7 61

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Northampton15.15 105
Brigades9.3 57
Railways11.9 75
Towns5.5 35
Mullewa11.13 79
Rovers11.4 70

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Brigades10.10 70
Northampton10.10 70
Railways10.8 68
Towns6.3 39
Rovers10.0 60
Mullewa0.0 0

WAFL (League)

GNFL YAMATJI INDIGENOUS Round 9 Results

Posted on: Monday, 26 June 2017 at 08:57

GNFL YAMATJI INDIGENOUS Round 9 Results

2017 League

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. NORTHAMPTON

Northampton                             2.0,  8.4,  9.7,  12.14  (86)

Chapman Valley                          1.4,  2.6,  4.8,  6.10  (46)

GOALS, Northampton :

N. Mourambine 4, T. Simpson 3, K. Smith 2, J. Drage 1, C. Lucas 1, K. Cripps 1

Chapman Valley :

N. Gray 2, R. Murdock 2, A. Anthony 1, C. Caimanos 1

BEST, Northampton :

T. Hall, B. Jupp, J. Williams, J. Mourambine, N. Mourambine

Chapman Valley :

N. Gray, B. Wright, A. Anthony, A. Gray, L. Woodman

 

BRIGADES v. MULLEWA

Mullewa                                 0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  29.17  (191)

Brigades                                0.0,  0.0,  12.9,  12.12  (84)

GOALS, Mullewa :

D. Little 10, B. Simpson 5, D. Curley 3, S. Carnamah 3, L. Papertalk  3, K. Little 1,

K. Papertalk 1, Z. Papertalk 1, G. Curley 1, A. Curley 1

Brigades :

D. Williamson 4, D. Macgregor 2, K. Dann 2, S. Millett 1, K. Ryder 1, B. Cooper 1,

B. Scott 1

BEST, Mullewa :

D. Little, Z. Papertalk, D. Rowe, S. Carnamah, L. Papertalk

Brigades :

D. Williamson, B. Cooper, D. Macgregor, L. Teakle, K. Ryder

 

TOWNS v. ROVERS

Towns                                   2.2,  9.5,  15.7,  18.16  (124)

Rovers                                  3.3,  4.4,  9.6,  10.7  (67)

GOALS, Towns :

A. Green-Headland 5, L. Carlyon 3, J. Beer 2, A. Kyanga 2, C. Mourish 2, M. Cullen 1,

G. Devitt 1, C. Kane 1, T. Stone 1

Rovers :

C. Cross 2, K. Zis 2, R. Barham 2, G. Boddington 1, J. Comben 1, J. Koric 1,

D. Hutchinson 1

BEST, Towns :

G. Devitt, L. Carlyon, A. Kyanga, T. Simpson, A. Green-Headland

Rovers :

J. Koric, K. Dawson, R. Barham, K. Herbert, K. Zis

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Reserves

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. NORTHAMPTON

Chapman Valley                          1.0,  5.1,  7.1,  10.2  (62)

Northampton                             1.0,  2.0,  2.0,  4.2  (26)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :

L. Bellottie 6, W. Wade 2, C. Mazzuchelli 1, C. Facchini 1

Northampton :

B. Hicks 2, T. Maver 1, A. Price 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :

J. Bergsma, A. Bartlett, K. Warry, K. Seelander, L. Bellottie

Northampton :

B. Atkinson, C. Addison, K. Hasleby, W. Wingo, M. Sellers

 

BRIGADES v. MULLEWA

Mullewa                                 4.2,  8.3,  10.5,  11.5  (71)

Brigades                                1.0,  4.0,  6.0,  9.1  (55)

GOALS, Mullewa :

T. George 4, K. Crudeli 1, C. Quatermaine 1, C. Wall 1, C. Comeagain 1, D. Whitby 1,

B. Walsh 1, P. Curley 1

Brigades :

B. Ryder 3, A. Riley 2, C. Quick 1, D. Taylor 1, B. Millett 1, S. Mouchemore 1

BEST, Mullewa :

D. Whitby, K. Farrell, T. George, L. Comeagain, C. Wall

Brigades :

J. Reeves, A. Riley, B. Ryder, B. Millett, J. Goddard

 

TOWNS v. ROVERS

Rovers                                  2.2,  3.2,  5.4,  6.5  (41)

Towns                                   0.0,  0.1,  2.1,  2.3  (15)

GOALS, Rovers :

J. Comben 2, C. Hatch 2, M. McAuliffe 1, B. Smith 1

Towns :

S. Bidwell 1, A. Headland 1

BEST, Rovers :

G. Graham, I. Shiosaki, H. Cross, M. McAuliffe, T. Parfitt

Towns :

B. Svenson, R. Gerardi, J. Glendinning, F. Pritchard, S. Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. NORTHAMPTON

Chapman Valley                          5.0,  8.0,  11.1,  15.4  (94)

Northampton                             0.0,  1.1,  1.1,  2.3  (15)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :

M. Wright 4, J. Ferguson 4, D. Williamson 3, C. Gray 1, L. Woodman 1, F. Bain 1,

R. Solomon 1

Northampton :

D. Stevenson 1, T. Taylor 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :

J. Ferguson, L. Drummond, J. Pedersen, M. Walker, J. Owen

Northampton :

D. Corbett, E. Chick, B. Teakle, T. Taylor, B. Pratt

 

BRIGADES v. MULLEWA

Brigades                                0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

Mullewa                                 0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

MULLEWA FORFEITED

 

TOWNS v. ROVERS

Towns                                   8.4,  13.10,  20.12,  28.20  (188)

Rovers                                  0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Towns :

K. Mallard 11, S. Johnson 6, F. Pirrottina 3, O. Dann 3, J. Walton 1, K. Poland 1,

J. Butler 1, D. Milner 1, D. Jones 1

Rovers : Nil

BEST, Towns :

M. Diopenes, K. Poland, S. Johnson, D. Jones, K. Mallard

Rovers :

J. Woods, B. Roworth, R. Drummond, F. Heberle, R. Jupp

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club