Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Brigades12.19 91
Rovers11.12 78

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Northampton5.12 42
Railways5.9 39

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Chapman Valley15.8 98
Railways7.4 46

WAFL (League)

SHEETMETALCO Round 10 Results

Posted on: Monday, 3 July 2017 at 14:22

SheetmetalCo Round 10 Results

2017 League

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. TOWNS

Towns                                   5.5,  8.10,  11.15,  15.25  (115)

Chapman Valley                          0.4,  1.7,  1.10,  2.11  (23)

GOALS, Towns :

Ashley Green-Headland 6, William Thorne 2, Tarquin Stone 2, Liam Carlyon 1, Jack Beer 1, Chris Kane 1, Owen Dann 1, Stuart Egan 1

Chapman Valley :

Aiden Anthony 1, Byron Wright 1

BEST, Towns :

Gus Devitt, Liam Carlyon, Joel Stephens, William Faithfull, Ashley Green-Headland

Chapman Valley :

Aiden Anthony, Zade Connell, Byron Wright, Brendon Bellottie, Roman Murdock

 

RAILWAYS v. ROVERS

Railways                                2.2,  5.6,  9.8,  13.15  (93)

Rovers                                  0.0,  1.1,  1.4,  2.5  (17)

GOALS, Railways :

Matthew Clark 4, Cory Foot 3, David Crudeli 2, Ben Saunders 2, Liam Clarkson 1, Andrew Stokes 1

Rovers :

Christopher Cross 1, Riley Barham 1

BEST, Railways :

Mitchell Boyle, Dylan Bentley, Andrew Stokes, David Crudeli, Drew Tunbridge

Rovers :

Gabriel Parfitt, Karl Zis, James Bear, Aiden Collard, Shukri Pearce

 

NORTHAMPTON v. BRIGADES

Northampton                             3.4,  4.7,  6.8,  8.12  (60)

Brigades                                0.0,  4.4,  5.9,  6.15  (51)

GOALS, Northampton :

Kingsley Smith 2, Grady Tomelty 2, Craig Lucas 2, Dylan Corbett 1, Nathaniel Mourambine 1

Brigades :

Kristerfer Ryder 2, Leith Teakle 1, Bradley Ryder 1, Brad Cooper 1, Kaiden Dann 1

BEST, Northampton :

Nathan Woodcock, Braden Jupp, Grady Tomelty, Jamie Williams, Jordon Mourambine

Brigades :

Rex Pattrick, Brad Cooper, Sam Millett, Dale Williamson, Kristerfer Ryder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Reserves

NORTHAMPTON v. BRIGADES

Northampton                             2.2,  3.4,  5.5,  7.9  (51)

Brigades                                1.3,  2.4,  2.4,  2.5  (17)

GOALS, Northampton :

Daryl Teakle 3, Matthew Freeman 2, Aiden Honeywood 1, Axis Hutchison 1

Brigades :

Chris Quick 1, Regan McCartney 1

BEST, Northampton :

Bradley Reynolds, Troy Maver, Tyson Drage, Kasey Hasleby, Matthew Freeman

Brigades :

Scott Harrison, Lance Thomas, Tom Carmichael, Luke O'Brien, Scott Mouchemore

 

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. TOWNS

Towns                                   2.0,  4.1,  4.2,  7.2  (44)

Chapman Valley                          3.3,  5.3,  5.4,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Towns :

Dale Baynes 3, Gary Scott 1, Keenan Poland 1, Corey Dickerson 1, Robert Gerardi 1

Chapman Valley :

Laurence Bellottie 2, Colin Mazzuchelli 1, Michael McCarthy 1, Scott Atkinson 1, Christopher Facchini 1

BEST, Towns :

Benjamin Svenson, Cameron Davies, Scott Hishon, Fredrick Pritchard, Geoffrey Turner

Chapman Valley :

Bradley Hipper, Shane Mazzuchelli, Jake Hipper, Julian Webb, Michael McCarthy

 

RAILWAYS v. ROVERS

Railways                                1.2,  3.5,  4.8,  5.8  (38)

Rovers                                  1.1,  3.1,  4.1,  5.1  (31)

GOALS, Railways :

Jarrod Rodney 1, Jack Stone 1, Robert Elliott 1, Todd Aldrick 1, Robert Dines 1, Kyle Jefferys 1

Rovers :

Clayton Hatch 2, Jeff Brockman 1, Michael Unbehaun 1, Justin Crudeli 1

BEST, Railways :

Simon Evans, Robert Elliott, Ben O'Brien, Jack Stone, Jamie Allen

Rovers :

Corey Smith, Brody Smith, Gary Graham, Beau Walley, Dwayne  Cliff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts

NORTHAMPTON v. BRIGADES

Brigades                                3.2,  8.5,  10.7,  13.13  (91)

Northampton                             1.0,  1.2,  3.3,  6.5  (41)

GOALS, Brigades :

Logan McGregor 3, Coup Taylor 2, Bradley Ryder 2, Timothy Trindall 1, Lee Hutchins 1, Ky Ryan 1,

Kristerfer Ryder 1, Robert Mongoo 1, David Moore 1

Northampton :

Tristan Taylor 3, Bohan Teakle 1, Juane Mallard 1, Fraser Ismail 1

BEST, Brigades :

Timothy Trindall, Atten Mason, Dylan Ralph, Tom Carmichael, Harry Grant

Northampton :

Dennis ODene, Brynn Teakle, Tristan Taylor, Zamien Hoar, Aiden Honeywood

 

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. TOWNS

Chapman Valley                          3.2,  5.5,  8.7,  15.12  (102)

Towns                                   3.0,  4.1,  6.1,  7.2  (44)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :

Ryan Hobbs 4, Len Papertalk 4, Rayden Solomon 2, Jake Ferguson 2, Travis Owen 1, Liam Woodman 1, Christopher Gray 1

Towns :

Kyle Mallard 3, Owen Dann 2, Jack Walton 1, Denim Ranger 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :

Ryan Hobbs, Len Papertalk, Jacob Pedersen, Matthew Walker, Travis Owen

Towns :

Ryan McCombe, Kyle Mallard, Nathan Taylor, Keenan Poland, Owen Dann

 

RAILWAYS v. ROVERS

Railways                                5.1,  9.7,  17.7,  22.11  (143)

Rovers                                  1.1,  1.2,  2.3,  3.4  (22)

GOALS, Railways :

Flynn Dillon 10, Jayce Price 4, Angus Wood 3, Blake Messina 2, James Zampin 1, Kane Librizzi 1,

Jack Calver 1

Rovers :

Roland Drummond 1, Jacob Woods 1

BEST, Railways :

William Cable, Thomas Keleher, Darby Smith, James Zampin, Lewis Zampin

Rovers :

Braydon Rodd, Jacob Woods, Brayden Roberts, Noel Taylor

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club