Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Brigades12.19 91
Rovers11.12 78

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Northampton5.12 42
Railways5.9 39

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Chapman Valley15.8 98
Railways7.4 46

WAFL (League)

NEXUS Round 11 Results

Posted on: Monday, 17 July 2017 at 12:46

Nexus Round 11 Results

2017 League

TOWNS v. BRIGADES

Towns                                   5.5,  12.7,  20.14,  26.22  (178)

Brigades                                0.3,  2.4,  3.5,  5.6  (36)

GOALS, Towns :

Ashley Green-Headland 6, Chris Kane 3, Corey Dickerson 3, Dale Baynes 3, Liam Carlyon 2, Tarquin Stone 2,

Gus Devitt 1, William Thorne 1, Tristan Simpson 1, Anthony Kyanga 1, Blair Humphry 1, Leon Jones 1,

Christopher Wynne 1

Brigades :

Shaun Smythe 1, Tom Carmichael 1, Drew Macgregor 1, Leith Teakle 1, Kristerfer Ryder 1

BEST, Towns :

Liam Carlyon, Gus Devitt, Chris Kane, William Thorne, Mason Cullen

Brigades :

Drew Macgregor, Paydn Mason, Leith Teakle, Harry Grant, Dale Williamson

 

MULLEWA v. NORTHAMPTON

Mullewa                                 7.3,  9.8,  13.10,  17.14  (116)

Northampton                             3.4,  6.9,  8.14,  11.16  (82)

GOALS, Mullewa :

Linton Merry 3, Dale Wallam 3, Jordan Comeagain 2, Ike  Simpson 1

Northampton :

Troy Maver 3, Craig Lucas 2, Levi Thorne 2, Nathaniel Mourambine 1, Jamie Williams 1, Ryan Eyre 1,

Beau Gleghorn 1

BEST, Mullewa :

Brentley Comeagain, Kayne Little, Jordan Comeagain

Northampton :

Jamie Williams, Jason McRae, Troy Maver, Kieran Harris, Ethan Chick

 

RAILWAYS v. CHAPMAN VALLEY

Railways                                5.4,  10.10,  16.13,  28.18  (186)

Chapman Valley                          0.1,  1.3,  1.4,  2.5  (17)

GOALS, Railways :

Matthew Clark 6, David Crudeli 5, Cory Foot 4, Kim Schofield 3, Ben Saunders 2, Mitchell Boyle 2,

Jesse Moore 1, Matthew Kimberley 1, Liam Clarkson 1, Dylan Bentley 1, Drew Tunbridge 1, Peter Kimberley 1

Chapman Valley :

Marika Mataitoga 1, Byron Wright 1

BEST, Railways :

Kim Schofield, David Crudeli, Mitchell Boyle, Dillon Prater, Dylan Bentley

Chapman Valley :

Nathan Gray, Ashley Gray, Tom Walker, Matthew Walker, Aiden Anthony

 

 

 

2017 Reserves

TOWNS v. BRIGADES

Towns                                   2.1,  6.3,  9.6,  12.8  (80)

Brigades                                1.2,  1.3,  3.5,  6.5  (41)

GOALS, Towns :

Dale Baynes 3, Thomas Pearce 2, Garry Gerrard 2, Gary Scott 2, Abysius Griffiths-Sebastian 1, Zac Ellis 1, Cameron Davies 1

Brigades :

Brayden Smith 5, Bradley Ryder 1

BEST, Towns :

Zac Ellis, Geoffrey Turner, Chris McCarthy, Douglas McCasker, Corey Dickerson

Brigades :

Chris Quick, Luke O'Brien, Brayden Smith, Timothy Trindall, Bradley Ryder

 

MULLEWA v. NORTHAMPTON

Mullewa                                 4.0,  5.1,  9.4,  11.5  (71)

Northampton                             1.0,  1.0,  1.0,  2.0  (12)

GOALS, Mullewa :

Darren Ryan 4, Ted Harvey 3, Phillip Hill 2, Camerin Flanagan 1, Banjeeri Dwyer 1, Dominic  Whitby 1

Northampton :

Trent Mallard 1, Jacob Williamson 1

BEST, Mullewa :

Thomas Flanagan, Phillip Hill, Christopher Hamer, Banjeeri Dwyer, Michael Wall

Northampton :

Brad Atkinson, Matthew Freeman, Tim Jeffries, Connor Addison, Quinn Lefroy

 

RAILWAYS v. CHAPMAN VALLEY

Chapman Valley                          2.2,  4.2,  6.4,  7.4  (46)

Railways                                2.0,  3.1,  3.1,  4.3  (27)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :

Mark Houston 2, Colin Mazzuchelli 2, Laurence Bellottie 1, Williams Wade 1, Christopher Facchini 1

Railways :

Ben O'Brien 2, Christopher Tubby 1, Kyle Harvey 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :

Wesley Narrier, Colin Mazzuchelli, Shane Mazzuchelli, Ben Nardi, Jake Hipper

Railways :

Brendan Harrington, Robert Elliott, Ben O'Brien, Simon Evans, Christopher Gilleland

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts

TOWNS v. BRIGADES

Brigades                                6.3,  11.5,  16.8,  22.10  (142)

Towns                                   1.0,  1.0,  1.0,  2.3  (15)

GOALS, Brigades :

Bradley Ryder 7, Brendan Scott 6, Kristerfer Ryder 3, Jesse Casselton 2, Lee Hutchins 1, Brayden McMath 1, Kaiden Dann 1, Coup Taylor 1

Towns :

Kyle Mallard 2

BEST, Brigades :

David Moore, Jed Edwards, Dylan Ralph, Nathan Puls, Lee Hutchins

Towns :

Oska Thomas, Keenan Poland, Kyle Mallard, Nathan Taylor, Glen Alone

 

MULLEWA v. NORTHAMPTON

Mullewa                                 2.2,  6.5,  8.7,  14.10  (94)

Northampton                             2.2,  2.2,  4.5,  4.5  (29)

GOALS, Mullewa :

Jandamarra Dwyer 4, Dylan Curley 2, Camerin Flanagan 1, Midgit  Papertalk 1, Edward Curley 1, Jonty  Ronald  Bone 1, Jayden  Wall 1

Northampton :

Aiden Honeywood 1, Juane Mallard 1, Zamien Hoar 1, Riva Rann 1

BEST, Mullewa :

Edward Curley, Trent Steele, Jandamarra Dwyer, Quentin  Simpson, Jonty  Ronald  Bone

Northampton :

Bohan Teakle, Aiden Honeywood, Callum Teakle, Justin Brooks, Dylan Corbett

 

RAILWAYS v. CHAPMAN VALLEY

Chapman Valley                          3.3,  3.4,  7.5,  11.9  (75)

Railways                                3.3,  3.4,  6.6,  7.9  (51)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :

Ryan Hobbs 4, Jake Ferguson 4, Lester Drummond 1, Liam Woodman 1, Michael Wright 1

Railways :

Kobi Sellar 3, Flynn Dillon 2, Max Murphy 1, Joshua King 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :

Michael Wright, Jake Ferguson, Travis Owen, Matthew Walker, Gerard McKenna

Railways :

Thomas Keleher, Jayce Price, Darby Smith, Lewis Zampin, Brayden Heal

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club