Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Brigades19.17 131
Northampton8.3 51
Railways13.5 83
Towns10.7 67
Rovers24.10 154
Mullewa9.7 61

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Northampton15.15 105
Brigades9.3 57
Railways11.9 75
Towns5.5 35
Mullewa11.13 79
Rovers11.4 70

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - ATCO Round 18
Brigades10.10 70
Northampton10.10 70
Railways10.8 68
Towns6.3 39
Rovers10.0 60
Mullewa0.0 0

WAFL (League)

GNFL COLTS SQUAD ANNOUNCED

Posted on: Wednesday, 30 May 2012 at 17:05

GNFL Coach Dave Fiorenza and his team of selectors have today revealed the training squad for the 2012 GNFL Colts team. An initial squad of 36 players has been selected to attend four training sessions over the coming month as Fiorenza prepares to claim back-to-back victories for the Midwest locals when they travel to Wongan Hills.

The CBH Northern Colts Carnival will feature on the WACFL events calendar for the second years and Fiorenza will be looking to carry the strong performance from the 2011 campaign where he was selected as the All-Star Coach and a staggering 12 GNFL players made the all-stars team.

Players who make the 25-man final team to compete at the two day carnival on June 23rd and 24th will have the added incentive this year of earning themselves a berth in the Northern Colts All-Star team and a trip to compete at the Landmark Country Week carnival. Players not selected in the GNFL senior country week team that gain all star selection will then travel to compete against the states best regional colts players in A-Section colts during the carnival, an event regularly attended by several AFL club talent scouts and WAFL Club coaches.

The squads first training session will be held at Sinosteel Midwest Oval from 5.30pm-7pm on Thursday 31st May before moving onto WA Country Builders Stadium and Eadon-Clarke in the coming weeks.

2012 GNFL COLTS TRAINING SQUAD
SELECTIONS BY CLUB


BRIGADES
Jack Klein
Daniel Leach
Ethan Merry
Brendan Greenfield
Hayden Dawson
Dylan Coulthard

CHAPMAN VALLEY
Sam Royce
Levi Valentti
Daniel Puglia
Nathan Gray
Tom Page

MULLEWA
Dale Wallam
Jordan Comeagain
Alan Egan
Curtley Mow

NORTHAMPTON
Wade Woodley
Grady Tomelty
Riley Craig

RAILWAYS
Jayden Crowe
Tom Iredell
Sam Scally
Kim Schofield
Luke Murphy
Shaun Miller
Callum Blayney

ROVERS

Daniel Barnard
Trevel Cross
Luke Dowling
Tyler Sutton
Trevor Parfitt
Jake Patten
Mitch McAuliffe

TOWNS
William Thorne
Ashley Green-Headland
Dylan Whitby-Taylor
Declan Parsons

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club