Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Brigades12.19 91
Rovers11.12 78

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Northampton5.12 42
Railways5.9 39

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Chapman Valley15.8 98
Railways7.4 46

WAFL (League)

SKEETA'S Round 13 Results

Posted on: Monday, 31 July 2017 at 12:48

SKEETA’S Round 13 Results

2017 League

 

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. BRIGADES

Brigades                                1.1,  4.2,  6.4,  12.9  (81)

Chapman Valley                          3.2,  6.3,  8.6,  8.6  (54)

GOALS, Brigades :

Dale Williamson 5, Mitchell Houwen 2, Leith Teakle 2, Jesse Casselton 1, Sam Millett 1, David Moore 1

Chapman Valley :

Sam Royce 2, Marika Mataitoga 1, Finlay Bain 1, Byron Wright 1, Ashley Gray 1, Ryan Hobbs 1,

Roman Murdock 1

BEST, Brigades :

Dale Williamson, Brad Cooper, Reece Johnson, Drew Macgregor, Josh Nicolette

Chapman Valley :

Aiden Anthony, Sam Royce, Nathan Gray, Roman Murdock, Dylan Williamson

 

MULLEWA v. ROVERS

Rovers                                  4.2,  6.7,  9.12,  12.14  (86)

Mullewa                                 2.4,  5.6,  8.7,  10.11  (71)

GOALS, Rovers :

Geoffrey Boddington 4, Jaimon Alone 3, Gabriel Parfitt 2, Blake Comben 1, Clayton Dann 1, Jamie Koric 1

Mullewa :

David Little 2, Leedham Papertalk  2, Linton Merry 2, Kristian Papertalk 2, Kayne Little 1, Dale Wallam 1

BEST, Rovers :

Erinn McCartney, Jamie Koric, Christopher Bell, Blake Comben, Clayton Dann

Mullewa :

Kristian Papertalk, Kayne Little, Leedham Papertalk , Brentley Comeagain, Darcy Rowe

 

RAILWAYS v. NORTHAMPTON

Railways                                3.5,  10.10,  17.18,  28.24  (192)

Northampton                             3.1,  3.1,  4.1,  4.3  (27)

GOALS, Railways :

Jesse Moore 6, Andrew Stokes 6, Elliot Delaney 3, Cory Foot 3, James Huggins 2, Peter Kimberley 2,

Nathan Tubby 1, Kim Schofield 1, Ben Saunders 1, Mitchell Boyle 1, Drew Tunbridge 1, Blake Messina 1

Northampton :

Craig Lucas 3, Jordan Drage 1

BEST, Railways :

Drew Tunbridge, Jesse Moore, Dillon Battistessa, Matthew Kimberley, Kim Schofield

Northampton :

Kingsley Smith, Bohan Teakle, Tyler Hall, Jason McRae, Brad Atkinson

 

 

2017 Reserves

 

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. BRIGADES

Chapman Valley                          5.3,  7.5,  13.7,  19.8  (122)

Brigades                                0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.1  (1)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :

Tyrone Papertalk 4, Mark Houston 3, Len Papertalk 2, Ben Nardi 2, Adrian Bartlett 1, Jake Poletti 1,

Williams Wade 1, Jarred  Groom 1, Marika Mataitoga 1, Colin Mazzuchelli 1, Brian(Troy) Scott 1, Matt Reid 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :

Cornelius Power, Shane Mazzuchelli, Ben Nardi, Tyrone Papertalk, Len Papertalk

Brigades :

Scott Harrison, Zaide Higgins, Robert Mongoo, Scott Mouchemore, Brayden McMath

 

MULLEWA v. ROVERS

Mullewa                                 1.1,  3.3,  4.4,  6.6  (42)

Rovers                                  1.1,  2.3,  3.5,  3.7  (25)

GOALS, Mullewa :

Terrance George 3, Leon Galby 2, Cecil Comeagain 1

Rovers :

Justin Crudeli 1, Clayton Hatch 1, Gary Graham 1

BEST, Mullewa :

Christopher Hamer, Mervyn Comeagain, Phillip Hill, Leon Galby, Michael Wall

Rovers :

Jay Comben, Corey Smith, Justin Crudeli, Gary Graham, Shane Hatch

 

RAILWAYS v. NORTHAMPTON

Railways                                5.3,  7.5,  11.8,  16.8  (104)

Northampton                             0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.1  (7)

GOALS, Railways :

Jamie Allen 4, Paul Worthington 2, Jack Stone 2, Lyndsay Holly 2, Robert Elliott 2, Robert Dines 2,

Brendan Harrington 1, Jarrod Rodney 1

Northampton :

Aiden Honeywood 1

BEST, Railways :

Christopher Gilleland, Ben O'Brien, Lyndsay Holly, Todd Aldrick, Paul Worthington

Northampton :

Tyson Drage, Wesley Wingo, Jack Pluschke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts

 

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. BRIGADES

Chapman Valley                          5.1,  8.4,  12.10,  16.11  (107)

Brigades                                3.0,  4.5,  5.5,  6.7  (43)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :

Ryan Hobbs 3, Len Papertalk 3, Jake Ferguson 3, Travis Owen 2, Gerard McKenna 1, Jacob Wedge 1,

Rayden Solomon 1, Jai Jackson 1, Michael Wright 1

Brigades :

Kristerfer Ryder 2, Bradley Ryder 2, Kaiden Dann 1, Brayden McMath 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :

Travis Owen, Cooper Caimanos, Matthew Walker, Len Papertalk, Ryan Hobbs

Brigades :

Nathan Puls, David Moore, Lee Hutchins, Kaj Mosedale, Caleb Gray

 

MULLEWA v. ROVERS

Mullewa                                 5.3,  8.9,  13.14,  18.16  (124)

Rovers                                  2.0,  4.0,  6.2,  7.3  (45)

GOALS, Mullewa :

Leon Galby 4, Allan Dann 3, Camerin Flanagan 2, Clinton Quatermaine 2, Edward Curley 1, Dominic  Whitby 1,

Richard Hamlett 1, Jayden  Wall 1

Rovers :

Roland Drummond 4, Ben Blundell 1, Zane Farrow 1, Jaimon Alone 1

BEST, Mullewa :

Leon Galby, Jayden  Wall, Allan Dann, Edward Curley, Tristan Gilbert

Rovers :

Ben Blundell, Braydon Rodd, Jacob Woods, Zane Farrow, Zachary Rogers

 

RAILWAYS v. NORTHAMPTON

Railways                                5.4,  8.5,  11.10,  17.16  (118)

Northampton                             1.0,  3.0,  3.0,  3.1  (19)

GOALS, Railways :

Flynn Dillon 4, Kobi Pratt 4, Jayce Price 3, Jack Calver 2, Brayden Heal 2, Shaquille  Hay 1,

Blake Messina 1

Northampton :

Dylan Stevenson 2, Dylan Corbett 1

BEST, Railways :

Jayce Price, Jack Calver, William Cable, Tyler Carter, Kobi Pratt

Northampton :

Callum Teakle, Dylan Corbett, Juane Mallard, Weston Balaam, Aidan Bartolo

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club