Full Results

Results

2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final

League

League Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Mullewa15.16 106
Railways11.10 76

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Rovers10.7 67
Railways5.3 33

Colts

Colts Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Chapman Valley16.6 102
Brigades7.11 53

WAFL (League)

BENDIGO BANK Round 17 Results

Posted on: Monday, 28 August 2017 at 13:48

BENDIGO BANK Round 16 Results

2017 League

 

TOWNS v. CHAPMAN VALLEY

Towns                                   4.4,  10.7,  14.11,  18.15  (123)

Chapman Valley                          0.1,  2.2,  2.2,  7.8  (50)

GOALS, Towns :

Ashley Green-Headland 7, Owen Dann 2, Christopher Wynne 2, Chris Kane 2, Corey Dickerson 2, Liam Carlyon 1,

Ryan Bowley 1, Gus Devitt 1

Chapman Valley :

Jai Jackson 2, Ben Nardi 2, Colin Mazzuchelli 1, Cooper Caimanos 1, Jack Collard 1

BEST, Towns :

Gus Devitt, Liam Carlyon, Mason Cullen, Joel Stephens, Ryan Bowley

Chapman Valley :

Nathan Gray, Roman Murdock, Cooper Caimanos, Jai Jackson, Aiden Anthony

 

BRIGADES v. NORTHAMPTON

Brigades                                2.4,  8.7,  11.9,  16.14  (110)

Northampton                             4.0,  5.2,  11.4,  12.10  (82)

GOALS, Brigades :

Kristerfer Ryder 5, Dale Williamson 3, Shaun Smythe 2, Leith Teakle 2, Kaiden Dann 1, Lance Thomas 1, Bradley Ryder 1, James Teakle 1

Northampton :

Craig Lucas 4, Nathaniel Mourambine 2, Grady Tomelty 2, Tyler Hall 2, Nathan Reynolds 1, Trent Simpson 1

BEST, Brigades :

Kristerfer Ryder, Kaiden Dann, Bradley Ryder, Harry Grant, Jesse Casselton

Northampton :

Jordon Mourambine, Rohan McRae, Tyler Hall, Ryan Eyre, Grady Tomelty

 

ROVERS v. RAILWAYS

Railways                                5.3,  8.5,  11.9,  17.11  (113)

Rovers                                  2.1,  5.2,  9.5,  10.7  (67)

GOALS, Railways :

Andrew Stokes 4, David Crudeli 2, Kim Schofield 2, Jesse Moore 1, Elliot Delaney 1, Nathan Tubby 1,

Ben O'Brien 1, James Huggins 1, Dylan Bentley 1, Peter Kimberley 1, Ben Saunders 1, Kurt Tunbridge 1

Rovers :

Farren Parfitt 4, Karl Zis 2, Jaimon Alone 1, Geoffrey Boddington 1, Jacob Woods 1, Gabriel Parfitt 1

BEST, Railways :

Kim Schofield, Nathan Tubby, David Crudeli, Ben Saunders, Liam Clarkson

Rovers :

Clayton Dann, Farren Parfitt, Gabriel Parfitt, Jaimon Alone, Erinn McCartney

 

 

2017 Reserves

 

BRIGADES v. NORTHAMPTON

Northampton                             2.1,  3.2,  4.4,  6.6  (42)

Brigades                                0.2,  1.3,  2.4,  4.5  (29)

GOALS, Northampton : N/A

Brigades :

Chris Quick 3, Derek McDonald 1

BEST, Northampton : N/A

Brigades :

Shaun Millett, Chris Quick, Cody Costello, Tom Clifford, Jed Edwards

 

TOWNS v. CHAPMAN VALLEY

Chapman Valley                          5.1,  7.2,  10.3,  12.4  (76)

Towns                                   0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  2.1  (13)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :

Mark Houston 3, Williams Wade 3, Jack Collard 2, Brian(Troy) Scott 1, Colin Mazzuchelli 1, Kevin Seelander 1, Ben Nardi 1

Towns :

Garry Gerrard 1, Brendon Taylor 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :

Williams Wade, Colin Mazzuchelli, Shane Mazzuchelli, Wesley Narrier, Jack Collard

Towns :

Jeremy Glendinning, Dale Baynes, Corey Dickerson, Chris Taylor, Brendon Taylor

 

ROVERS v. RAILWAYS

Rovers                                  4.2,  6.6,  6.6,  8.6  (54)

Railways                                1.1,  1.2,  3.6,  7.7  (49)

GOALS, Rovers :

Justin Crudeli 1, Shaun McPherson 1, Blake Sims 1, Lewis Johns 1, Clayton Hatch 1, Shane Hatch 1,

Jay Comben 1, Leigh Ninnis 1

Railways :

Jarrod Rodney 2, Paul Worthington 2, Christopher Tubby 1, Matthew Clark 1, Kyle Jefferys 1

BEST, Rovers :

Jay Comben, Shane Hatch, Leigh Ninnis, Blake Sims, Geoffrey  Berryman

Railways :

Robert Elliott, Christopher Gilleland, Jarrod Rodney, Todd Aldrick, Kyle Jefferys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts

 

BRIGADES v. NORTHAMPTON

 

Brigades won by forfeit.

 

 

TOWNS v. CHAPMAN VALLEY

Chapman Valley                          2.0,  8.1,  10.3,  14.4  (88)

Towns                                   3.3,  5.3,  8.7,  8.11  (59)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :

Khegan Cross 4, Len Papertalk 3, Jake Ferguson 3, Matthew Walker 2, Travis Owen 1, Jayden Owen 1

Towns :

Kyle Mallard 4, Owen Dann 1, Thomas Collins 1, Jack Riley 1, Nathan Taylor 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :

Travis Owen, Matthew Walker, Len Papertalk, Jacob Pedersen, Rayden Solomon

Towns :

Owen Dann, Kyle Mallard, Shane Johnson, Keenan Poland, Thomas Collins

 

ROVERS v. RAILWAYS

Railways                                7.7,  12.10,  18.15,  25.19  (169)

Rovers                                  0.1,  3.3,  5.3,  7.4  (46)

GOALS, Railways :

Flynn Dillon 4, Jack Calver 3, Kobi Sellar 3, Patrick Brimson 2, Tyler Carter 2, William Cable 2,

Thomas Keleher 2, Joshua King 2, James Zampin 1, Darcy Wiffen 1, Kyle Tyler 1, Owen Delaney 1,

Darby Smith 1

Rovers :

Gabriel Parfitt 3, Roland Drummond 3, Dylan Hutchinson 1

BEST, Railways :

Tyler Carter, Jayce Price, Jack Calver, Darby Smith, James Zampin

Rovers :

Jacob Woods, Roland Drummond, Flynn Heberle, Dylan Hutchinson, Kye McVee

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club