Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Brigades12.19 91
Rovers11.12 78

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Northampton5.12 42
Railways5.9 39

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Chapman Valley15.8 98
Railways7.4 46

WAFL (League)

CBH GROUP - Semi Final Results

Posted on: Monday, 4 September 2017 at 16:56

FIRST SEMI FINAL RESULTS

2017 League

TOWNS v. ROVERS 
CBH Group - Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 03/09/2017

Rovers 7.2, 11.4, 12.9, 13.11 (89)

Towns 4.0, 6.4, 8.7, 12.8 (80)

GOALS, Rovers :
Shannon Cox 5, Geoffrey Boddington 3, Farren Parfitt 2, Gabriel Parfitt 2, Jamie Koric 1

Towns :
Ashley Green-Headland 6, Liam Carlyon 1, Rohan Fariss 1, Ryan Bowley 1, William Faithfull 1, Jack Beer 1, 
Corey Dickerson 1

BEST, Rovers :
Chris Scott, Jamie Koric, Gabriel Parfitt, Kingsley Dawson, Benjamin Starling

Towns :
Gus Devitt, Chris Kane, Rohan Fariss, Ryan Bowley, Anthony Kyanga

Mitchell & Brown Medal - Chris Scott (Rovers)

2017 Reserves

RAILWAYS v. CHAPMAN VALLEY 
Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 03/09/2017

Railways 0.2, 3.4, 5.5, 8.6 (54)

Chapman Valley 2.2, 3.3, 5.4, 7.4 (46)


GOALS, Railways :
Lyndsay Holly 3, Jarrod Rodney 2, Kyle Harvey 1, Simon Evans 1, Ben O'Brien 1

Chapman Valley :
Kevin Seelander 2, Shane Mazzuchelli 2, Jack Collard 1, Williams Wade 1, Christopher Facchini 1

BEST, Railways :
Cameron Cassidy, Christopher Tubby, Jarrod Rodney, Lyndsay Holly, Ben O'Brien

Chapman Valley :
Cornelius Power, Jarred Groom, Marika Mataitoga, Shane Mazzuchelli, Kevin Seelander

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts

BRIGADES v. TOWNS 
Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - 03/09/2017

Brigades 4.1, 7.2, 10.5, 11.12 (78)

Towns 1.3, 3.5, 3.6, 3.9 (27)


GOALS, Brigades :
Kristerfer Ryder 4, Bradley Ryder 3, Dylan Ralph 1, Logan McGregor 1, David Moore 1, Brendan Scott 1

Towns :
Finn Pirrottina 2, Kyle Mallard 1

BEST, Brigades :
Jed Edwards, David Moore, Lee Hutchins, Ky Ryan, Atten Mason

Towns :
Owen Dann, Deltyn Jones, Keenan Poland, Marley Crowe, Darcy Milner

 

2017 League

RAILWAYS v. MULLEWA 
CBH Group - Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 02/09/2017

Mullewa 2.2, 6.4, 9.7, 13.11 (89)

Railways 5.4, 7.4, 11.7, 13.9 (87)

GOALS, Mullewa :
Linton Merry 4, Dale Wallam 3, Jordan Comeagain 3, David Little 2, Josh Simpson 1

Railways :
Matthew Clark 4, Elliot Delaney 2, Andrew Stokes 2, Ben Saunders 2, Nathan Tubby 1, Dylan Bentley 1

BEST, Mullewa :
Jordan Comeagain, Khian Hill, Dylan Curley, Kristian Papertalk, Preston Wall

Railways :
Drew Tunbridge, David Crudeli, Ben Saunders, Matthew Clark, James Huggins

Ross 'Pud' Worthington Medal: Dylan Curley (Mullewa)

2017 Reserves

ROVERS v. MULLEWA 
Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 02/09/2017

Rovers 3.2, 6.5, 9.5, 13.7 (85)

Mullewa 0.1, 4.1, 5.3, 7.4 (46)


GOALS, Rovers :
Dwayne Cliff 3, Jeff Brockman 2, Jason Wall 2, Gary Graham 2, Chad Crudeli 1, Jacob Woods 1, 
Shane Hatch 1, Justin Crudeli 1

Mullewa :
Leon Galby 3, Darren Ryan 2, Dion Dann 1, Kane Whitby 1

BEST, Rovers :
Robert Ryan, Justin Crudeli, Geoff Ferguson, Brett Christensen, Jacob Woods

Mullewa : N/A

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts

RAILWAYS v. CHAPMAN VALLEY 
Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - 02/09/2017

Chapman Valley 5.2, 8.3, 9.9, 12.12 (84)

Railways 1.0, 2.2, 3.2, 3.2 (20)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :
Jake Ferguson 5, Jai Jackson 2, Len Papertalk 2, Travis Owen 1, Michael Wright 1, Liam Woodman 1

Railways :
Patrick Brimson 1, James Zampin 1, Owen Delaney 1

BEST, Chapman Valley :
Gerard McKenna, Len Papertalk, Jai Jackson, Matthew Walker, Ryan Hobbs

Railways :
Jayce Price, Jack Calver, Christopher Gutsa, Thomas Keleher, William Cable

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club