Full Results

Results

2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final

League

League Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Mullewa15.16 106
Railways11.10 76

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Rovers10.7 67
Railways5.3 33

Colts

Colts Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Chapman Valley16.6 102
Brigades7.11 53

WAFL (League)

2017 Grand Final Results

Posted on: Thursday, 21 September 2017 at 10:54

Great Northern Football League

2017 League

MULLEWA v. RAILWAYS 
CBH Group - Grand Final Grand Final - 17/09/2017

Mullewa 3.3, 5.5, 8.10, 15.16 (106)
Railways 2.3, 4.7, 8.10, 11.10 (76)

GOALS, Mullewa :
Linton Merry 3, Bryce Simpson 2, Dale Wallam 2, Jandamarra Dwyer 1, Dylan Curley 1, Kristian Papertalk 1, 
Adrian Curley 1, Brentley Comeagain 1, Leedham Papertalk 1
Railways :
Matthew Clark 4, Andrew Stokes 2, James Huggins 1, Cory Foot 1, David Crudeli 1, Blake Messina 1, 
Elliot Delaney 1
BEST, Mullewa :
Kristian Papertalk, Dale Wallam, Jordan Comeagain, Linton Merry, Dwight Schwartz
Railways :
David Crudeli, Drew Tunbridge, Ben Saunders, Andrew Stokes, Dillon Battistessa

EFFC Award - Dale Wallam
Guardian Medal - Kristian Papertalk

2017 Reserves

ROVERS v. RAILWAYS 
Grand Final Grand Final - 17/09/2017

Rovers 3.4, 5.4, 8.6, 10.7 (67)
Railways 0.0, 1.1, 1.2, 5.3 (33)

GOALS, Rovers :
Geoff Ferguson 2, Jason Wall 1, Robert Ryan 1, Gary Graham 1, Roland Drummond 1, Jay Comben 1, 
Dwayne Cliff 1, Jayden Crowe 1, Justin Crudeli 1
Railways : Not provided
BEST, Rovers :
Justin Crudeli, Jayden Crowe, Shane Hatch, Geoff Ferguson, Brett Christensen
Railways : Not provided

EFFC Award - Justin Crudeli
Charles Comeagain Medal - Justin Crudeli

2017 Abrolhos Steel Colts

CHAPMAN VALLEY v. BRIGADES 
Grand Final Grand Final - 17/09/2017
Chapman Valley 3.3, 6.4, 12.5, 16.6 (102)
Brigades 1.2, 5.4, 5.5, 7.11 (53)

GOALS, Chapman Valley :
Jake Ferguson 3, Michael Wright 3, Travis Owen 2, Len Papertalk 2, Jai Jackson 2, Ryan Hobbs 1, 
Jake Whitby 1, Josh Williams 1, Rayden Solomon 1
Brigades :
Brendan Scott 3, Kristerfer Ryder 3, Denzel Quartermiane 1
BEST, Chapman Valley :
Matthew Walker, Michael Wright, Jai Jackson, Jacob Pedersen, Ryan Hobbs, Len Papertalk
Brigades :
Kaiden Dann, Harry Grant, Dylan Ralph, Kristerfer Ryder, Denzel Quartermiane

EFFC Award - Jai Jackson
Alan Cox Medal - Ryan Hobbs

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club