Full Results

Results

2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final

League

League Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Brigades12.19 91
Rovers11.12 78

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Northampton5.12 42
Railways5.9 39

Colts

Colts Results for 2018 GNFL Season - CBH GROUP Grand Final
Chapman Valley15.8 98
Railways7.4 46

WAFL (League)

GNFL COUNTRY WEEK SQUAD ANNOUNCED

Posted on: Tuesday, 12 June 2012 at 09:12

GNFL Coach Dave Fiorenza and his team of selectors (Ian Taylor, Graham Taylor, Greg O'Malley & Leon Chapman) have today revealed the training squad for the 2012 GNFL Country Week team. An initial squad of 47 players has been selected to attend four training sessions over the coming month as Fiorenza prepares to launch the League's assault on the prestigious A-Section Premiership.

The 2012 Landmark Country Week Carnival will kick off on Thursday July 12th with the Finals to be played Sunday July 15th. Fiorenza and his team will be looking to carry the strong performance from the 2011 campaign (under coach John Sims) where the team finished a commendable 3rd after gaining promotion back to the top division following a title in B-Section 2010.

The squads first training session will be held at Eadon-Clarke from 5.30pm-7pm on Thursday 14th June before moving onto the Recreation Ground, WA Country Builders Stadium and Sinosteel Midwest Oval in the coming weeks.

The GNFL will open their 2012 campaign against former Carnival heavyweights Upper Great Southern at East Fremantle Oval on Thursday 12th July, the match commences at 2.10pm and will be broadcast live back to the Midwest on Radio Mama.

2012 GNFL COUNTRY WEEK TRAINING SQUAD
SELECTIONS BY CLUB


BRIGADES
Bryce Simpson
Leon Jones
Brett Francisco
Caleb Mourish
Sam Millett
Dale Williamson
Leigh Wright

CHAPMAN VALLEY
Regan Duckworth
Adam Dehring
Daniel Puglia
Paul Sorenson

MULLEWA
Dale Wallam
Philip Curley
Bradden Ryder
Desmond Corbett
Jamien Papertalk
Kristian Papertalk
Leedham Papertalk
Jordan Comeagain
David Little

NORTHAMPTON
Nathan Watson
Ethan Collard
Andrew Cripps
Glynn Verbruggen

RAILWAYS
Blair Walkington
John Reynolds
Nathan Tubby
Kris Clarkson
Jeff Smith
Dillon Prater
Cory Foot
Taylor Courtland
Brendon Moir

ROVERS

Justin Crudeli
Chris Cross
Clinton Bell
Ryan Bertwistle
Glenn Hackett
Luke Dowling
Tyler Sutton
Daniel Barnard

TOWNS
Ben Clune

William Thorne
Greg Cross
Jack Martin
Jordan Ugle
Jarrad Kyanga

Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club