Full Results

Results

2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final

League

League Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Mullewa15.16 106
Railways11.10 76

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Rovers10.7 67
Railways5.3 33

Colts

Colts Results for 2017 GNFL Season - Grand Final
Chapman Valley16.6 102
Brigades7.11 53

WAFL (League)

Tipping Ladder

 NameRound TotalGrand TotalAdjusted Margin Total
1Tipping Gods12140399
2DKAHB9130541
3Magoo8122413
4Glenn Barndon9120419
5The Pres6113327
6Dodge6113358
7Donna Trusso9110386
8Tanya Burges6110482
9Italian Stallion6107541
10Wessy Wanderer6105612
11Mummzy6102422
12mazza68510101660
13DFZ2407694492
14Glenn Barndon684265
15sandman682628
16The Pres681317
17Jonesy677356
18Master tipper677357
19Doddy 677361
20David Sorgiovanni 676355
21wizard673393
22rick16673440
23Holmsy673584
24Tam55109
25toyboy000
26Shev000
27Green Machine000
28Dicko000
29Jaidan Thompson000
30Hutchy000
31walks000
32Docker girl000
33Fireball000
34maddierose000
35Matthew Watters000
36Tim000
37Stevee Adamini000
38MC Test000
39Pirate000
40Jude24000
41Matt Poynton000
42Greg and Steve000
43Peter Boyle000
44Leigh Millar000
45Craig Vinci000
46Bug000
47Mal000
48Hawks and Swannies000
49Grady000
50Bruce Gillingham000
51Orange Maggot000
52Ninno_46000
53bundybear000
54Grant Voss000
55Blue Duck000
56Scoffy000
57Robert Bradley000
58Rick Arthur000
59Roy000
60Mr Football000
61fritz000
62Frieds000
63Rhett000
64Catter070911000
65Mouse000
66Bee45000
67Jac000
685 o'clock somewhere000
69AnnieC000
70Brandon 000
71Hages000
72Hebs10000
73Rhett smithy 000
74Bundy000
75Justin Ware000
76Courtney000
77Lukeyhale 000
78Ryan Kneale000
79Matt Gallop000
80Kinsh000
81Brooke Triplett000
82Ethan_paholski000
83Kirstyanne Purcell000
84BayBoy000
Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club