PREMIERS

 

LEAGUE

1961 Railways            1978 Northampton      1995 Rovers

1962 Brigades            1979 Northampton      1996 Mullewa

1963 Rovers              1980 Railways         1997 Rovers

1964 Railways            1981 Railways         1998 Rovers

1965 Railways            1982 Railways         1999 Towns

1966 Mullewa             1983 Mullewa          2000 Rovers

1967 Northampton         1984 Mullewa          2001 Towns

1968 Northampton         1985 Railways         2002 Towns

1969 Railways            1986 Brigades         2003 Towns

1970 Railways            1987 Mullewa          2004 Northampton

1971 Brigades            1988 Brigades         2005 Mullewa 

1972 Chapman Valley      1989 Railways         2006 Towns*

1973 Chapman Valley*     1990 Rovers           2007 Towns

1974 Chapman Valley      1991 Mullewa          2008 Towns

1975 Rovers              1992 Chapman Valley   2009 Towns

1976 Towns               1993 Towns

1977 Northampton         1994 Rovers

 

RESERVES

1961 St Patricks         1978 Railways         1995 Rovers

1962 Northampton*        1979 Towns            1996 Rovers 

1963 Mullewa             1980 Northampton      1997 Rovers

1964 Railways            1981 Northampton      1998 Towns

1965 Mullewa             1982 Northampton      1999 Brigades

1966 Towns               1983 Northampton      2000 Brigades

1967 Mullewa             1984 Northampton      2001 Northampton

1968 Railways            1985 Brigades         2002 Mullewa

1969 Northampton         1986 Railways         2003 Brigades

1970 Northampton         1987 Rovers           2004 Railways

1971 Railways            1988 Mullewa          2005 Rovers  

1972 Rovers              1989 Towns            2006 Brigades

1973 Northampton*        1990 Brigades         2007 Railways

1974 Northampton         1991 Towns            2008 Mullewa

1975 Northampton*        1992 Brigades         2009 Brigades

1976 Railways            1993 Towns

1977 Northampton         1994 Northampton

 

COLTS

1961 St Patricks Bl      1978 Mullewa          1995 Brigades

1962 Rovers*             1979 Railways         1996 Brigades 

1963 Brigades*           1980 Railways         1997 Mullewa

1964 Brigades            1981 Rovers           1998 Brigades

1965 Brigades            1982 Rovers           1999 Railways

1966 St Patricks*        1983 Mullewa          2000 Mullewa

1967 Northampton         1984 Brigades         2001 Chapman Valley

1968 St Patricks         1985 Mullewa          2002 Rovers

1969 St Patricks         1986 Mullewa          2003 Railways

1970 St Patricks         1987 St Patricks      2004 Railways

1971 Chapman Valley      1988 St Patricks      2005 Railways

1972 St Patricks         1989 Mullewa          2006 Railways

1973 St Patricks         1990 Towns            2007 Northampton

1974 St Patricks         1991 Brigades         2008 Northampton

1975 St Patricks         1992 Towns            2009 Railways

1976 Brigades            1993 Rovers

1977 Brigades            1994 Northampton

 

* undefeated.